Loading...

BC-Merc Money

Loading…

Monday, June 19, 2017

BC-Merc Money,

CHICAGO (AP) — Foreign money futures trading on the Chicago Mercantile Exchange Monday:

Net change deletes decimal point and leading zeros.

OpenHighLowSettleChg.
BRITISH POUND
62,500 pounds, $ per pound
Jun1.27661.28141.27551.276615
Jul1.27891.28221.27421.274251
Aug1.28301.28301.27531.275351
Sep1.27991.28511.27601.276651
Oct1.277751
Dec1.28421.28801.27981.280152
Mar1.28721.28721.28391.283952
Jun1.287752
Sep1.291952
Dec1.296053
Mar1.300252
Jun1.304452
Sep1.308752
Dec1.313151
Mar1.317451
Jun1.321850
Sep1.326249
Dec1.330549
Mar1.334948
Jun1.339347
Sep1.343647
Dec1.348046
Mar1.352445
Jun1.356745
Est. sales 94,033. Fri.‘s sales 130,785
Fri.‘s open int 259,684, up 2,799
CANADIAN DOLLAR
100,000 dollars, $ per Cdn. dlr
Jun.7570.7581.7543.75577
Jul.7571.7584.7548.75627
Aug.7566.7575.7563.75657
Sep.7578.7592.7555.75697
Oct.75727
Dec.7575.7601.7569.75788
Mar.7600.7600.7586.75869
Jun.75949
Sep.76029
Dec.76109
Mar.76189
Jun.76269
Sep.76338
Dec.76397
Mar.76457
Jun.76516
Sep.76585
Dec.76645
Mar.76704
Jun.76773
Sep.76833
Dec.76892
Mar.76961
Jun.7702
Est. sales 72,715. Fri.‘s sales 105,998
Fri.‘s open int 227,991
JAPANESE YEN
12.5 million yen, $ per 100 yen
Jun.9021.9024.8978.898240
Jul.9035.9035.8973.897758
Aug.9030.9030.8988.898857
Sep.9062.9063.8995.900158
Oct.901358
Dec.9060.9060.9040.904058
Mar.908458
Jun.912957
Sep.917957
Dec.923056
Mar.928155
Jun.933354
Sep.939254
Dec.945353
Mar.951452
Jun.957651
Sep.963951
Dec.970349
Mar.976848
Jun.983348
Sep.989947
Dec.996745
Mar1.003544
Jun1.010443
Est. sales 104,608. Fri.‘s sales 193,108
Fri.‘s open int 222,238, up 5,354
SWISS FRANC
125,000 francs, $ per franc
Jun1.02751.03121.02651.0274+4
Sep1.03381.03751.03071.031120
Dec1.04161.04161.03751.037519
Mar1.04371.04441.04371.044418
Jun1.051117
Sep1.058018
Dec1.065119
Mar1.072220
Jun1.079520
Sep1.086620
Dec1.093918
Mar1.101218
Jun1.108716
Sep1.116216
Dec1.123914
Mar1.131614
Jun1.139512
Sep1.147511
Dec1.155610
Mar1.16388
Jun1.17217
Est. sales 20,502. Fri.‘s sales 31,061
Fri.‘s open int 53,613, up 1,957
AUSTRAL. DOLLAR
100,000 dollars, $ per A $
Jun.7620.7629.7587.760125
Jul.7616.7625.7582.759231
Aug.7612.7613.7587.758930
Sep.7609.7620.7576.758531
Oct.758231
Dec.7609.7624.7576.757631
Mar.756831
Jun.756030
Sep.755230
Dec.754430
Mar.753629
Jun.752829
Sep.751728
Dec.750628
Mar.749429
Jun.748328
Sep.747228
Dec.746127
Mar.744928
Jun.743828
Sep.742727
Dec.741627
Mar.740526
Jun.739327
Est. sales 67,544. Fri.‘s sales 108,507
Fri.‘s open int 136,296
MEXICAN PESO
500,000 pesos, $ per peso
Jun.055820.055820.055570.055640180
Jul.055480.055480.055360.055360230
Aug.055120230
Sep.055080.055080.054770.054820230
Oct.054580230
Nov.054350220
Dec.054050250
Jan.053840230
Feb.053550230
Mar.053300220
Apr.053080220
May.052860220
Jun.052590220
Jul.052380230
Sep.051940230
Dec.051310230
Est. sales 24,713. Fri.‘s sales 76,070
Fri.‘s open int 285,887, up 291
EURO FUTURES
125,000 Euros, $ per Euro
Jun1.12001.12121.11731.117816
Jul1.12181.12311.11631.116646
Aug1.12271.12391.11801.118345
Sep1.12551.12671.11971.120345
Oct1.122045
Dec1.13041.13241.12581.125945
Mar1.131846
Jun1.13791.13821.13791.137943
Sep1.14671.14671.14421.144243
Dec1.150642
Mar1.157041
Jun1.163439
Sep1.169939
Dec1.176438
Mar1.183036
Jun1.189535
Sep1.196134
Dec1.202633
Mar1.209132
Jun1.215730
Sep1.222230
Dec1.228729
Mar1.235327
Jun1.241826
Est. sales 144,885. Fri.‘s sales 256,788
Fri.‘s open int 530,491, up 11,531

Loading…