Loading...

AHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, January 12, 2018

All Times Eastern
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Providence352210304711190
WB/Scranton342110214512299
Lehigh Valley3721112347130123
Charlotte3621140143130110
Bridgeport3516134238105101
Hershey3817162339102120
Hartford3815173336107135
Springfield3815211132106124
North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Toronto372611005211879
Rochester37228435111598
Syracuse3621121245124101
Utica3616134339105106
Laval3915175237115137
Belleville381520033396145
Binghamton361119422892123
Western Conference
Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Manitoba37257325514085
Milwaukee3619134042103108
Chicago3818135243114108
Rockford3820151243121116
Iowa3716126341114118
Grand Rapids3918161441122123
Cleveland341018332676115
Pacific Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Tucson311810213910287
Stockton331711233910691
San Diego3319131039108105
San Antonio3720152042108109
Texas3819144143111128
San Jose32161402348496
Bakersfield34151360369597
Ontario33161511348691

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

WB/Scranton at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Providence, 7:05 p.m.

Springfield at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Binghamton at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Charlotte, 7:15 p.m.

Hartford at Laval, 7:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Chicago at Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Rockford at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Texas at Stockton, 10 p.m.

Tucson at Ontario, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Iowa at Manitoba, 3 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Laval, 4 p.m.

Toronto at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Providence at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Utica at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Ontario, 9 p.m.

Texas at Stockton, 9 p.m.

Rockford at Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Tucson at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Iowa at Manitoba, 3 p.m.

Springfield at Providence, 3:05 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Antonio, 4 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Loading…