Loading...

AHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, April 7, 2018

All Times Eastern
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
x-Lehigh Valley7244194597245209
WB/Scranton7141226290233211
Providence7142243289212172
Charlotte7242261388243204
Bridgeport7136275380198194
Hartford7231326371199245
Springfield7231345269204221
Hershey7229344567193235
North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
y-Toronto72511812105235156
x-Syracuse7143203594226180
x-Rochester72342111685218209
x-Utica7237247485205207
Binghamton7124367459179228
Belleville7227402359181253
Laval7324407257199268
Western Conference
Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Chicago7138227487223193
Manitoba7240244488242190
Grand Rapids7239251786219200
Rockford7239254486223216
Milwaukee7137294179207217
Iowa7231269677220236
Cleveland7224387358180243
Pacific Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
x-Tucson6439195184200164
Ontario6436214379192175
San Diego6435253174194182
Texas7235248583209220
Stockton6432262470196190
San Jose6430264468171190
Bakersfield6429259168175196
San Antonio72332910076186203

x-Clinched Playoff Spot

y-Clinched Division

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Friday’s Games

Utica 3, Toronto 2, SO

Cleveland 6, San Antonio 3

Providence 6, Hartford 3

Bridgeport 4, WB/Scranton 3

Binghamton 4, Syracuse 3, SO

Belleville 5, Rochester 1

Springfield 5, Laval 1

Iowa 7, Chicago 3

Manitoba 4, Bakersfield 1

Rockford 3, Texas 2, SO

Ontario 3, San Diego 2

San Jose 6, Stockton 2

Tucson 3, Grand Rapids 0

Saturday’s Games

Stockton at San Jose, 4:15 p.m.

Hershey at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Providence at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Utica at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Laval at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Binghamton at WB/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Milwaukee at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Rockford at Texas, 8 p.m.

Ontario at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Tucson, 10:05 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Hershey at Charlotte, 1 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Bridgeport, 3 p.m.

San Antonio at Cleveland, 3 p.m.

Bakersfield at Manitoba, 3 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Providence, 3:05 p.m.

Iowa at Milwaukee, 4 p.m.

Springfield at Hartford, 5 p.m.

Binghamton at Syracuse, 5 p.m.

Monday’s Games

No games scheduled

Loading…