Loading...

BC-SOC--MLS Glance

Loading…

Thursday, May 17, 2018

BC-SOC--MLS Glance

Major League Soccer
At A Glance
By The Associated Press
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
Atlanta United FC821252513
Columbus633211710
New York City FC623212116
Orlando City631192016
New York630182311
New England532171814
Chicago352111317
Philadelphia35211814
Montreal38091426
Toronto FC26171218
D.C. United15251016
WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City722232312
Los Angeles FC622202216
FC Dallas41416149
Vancouver453151422
Portland432141414
Real Salt Lake451131321
Minnesota United470121321
Houston333122015
LA Galaxy361101419
San Jose25391719
Colorado25281113
Seattle2528711

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Wednesday, May 16

San Jose 2, Vancouver 2, tie

Friday, May 18

Orlando City at Toronto FC, 8 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Colorado at New York City FC, 1 p.m.

Los Angeles FC at Portland, 3 p.m.

Vancouver at FC Dallas, 4 p.m.

Columbus at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Sporting Kansas City at Minnesota United, 2 p.m.

Houston at Chicago, 4 p.m.

New York at Atlanta United FC, 7 p.m.

Monday, May 21

LA Galaxy at Montreal, 3 p.m.

Friday, May 25

FC Dallas at Toronto FC, 8 p.m.

New York City FC at Houston, 8:55 p.m.

San Jose at LA Galaxy, 11 p.m.

Saturday, May 26

Real Salt Lake at Seattle, 5 p.m.

New England at Vancouver, 5:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at New York, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

Portland at Colorado, 9 p.m.

D.C. United at Los Angeles FC, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 27

Columbus at Sporting Kansas City, 6 p.m.

Loading…