Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, December 7, 2018

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Tampa Bay302271451178712-4-010-3-19-2-0
Toronto29208141106789-5-111-3-04-2-1
Buffalo2917843889829-2-28-6-26-3-2
Montreal29141053393928-6-26-4-34-3-4
Boston28141043273729-3-05-7-46-5-1
Detroit29131243086977-6-36-6-14-5-2
Florida27111152789966-5-35-6-24-1-3
Ottawa2912143271021199-5-23-9-15-7-1
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Washington28169335102908-4-28-5-15-2-1
Columbus281610234100957-5-19-5-14-3-1
N.Y. Islanders27131132979817-4-26-7-110-3-0
Pittsburgh27121052995897-6-25-4-33-5-1
N.Y. Rangers281312329808810-4-13-8-22-4-1
Carolina27121142867767-4-35-7-13-3-1
Philadelphia26111232579925-7-26-5-13-3-1
New Jersey27101252581947-2-43-10-14-4-1
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Nashville29199139937211-5-08-4-16-2-0
Colorado29177539107816-2-311-5-23-3-1
Winnipeg2717823694789-3-28-5-05-3-0
Dallas28151033378729-3-16-7-21-2-1
Minnesota28151123286808-4-27-7-06-3-0
Chicago30916523821125-5-34-11-24-3-1
St. Louis2691342276886-7-23-6-23-6-3
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Calgary29189238102829-3-29-6-06-4-0
Anaheim30151053574858-3-57-7-05-3-2
San Jose29141053390909-3-25-7-34-2-1
Vegas30161313391849-3-17-10-07-2-1
Edmonton28141223074857-4-17-8-13-3-1
Arizona27131222870716-7-17-5-13-2-1
Vancouver311216327891086-7-16-9-23-5-1
Los Angeles29101812162906-10-14-8-03-5-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Wednesday’s Games

Edmonton 3, St. Louis 2, SO

Anaheim 4, Chicago 2

San Jose 5, Carolina 1

Thursday’s Games

Detroit 5, Toronto 4, OT

Pittsburgh 6, N.Y. Islanders 2

Colorado 5, Florida 2

Columbus 4, Philadelphia 3, OT

Montreal 5, Ottawa 2

Tampa Bay 3, Boston 2

Washington 4, Arizona 2

Calgary 2, Minnesota 0

Vancouver 5, Nashville 3

Vegas 4, Chicago 3

New Jersey 6, Los Angeles 3

Friday’s Games

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Carolina at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Philadelphia at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Vegas at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Florida, 7 p.m.

Washington at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Vancouver at St. Louis, 3 p.m.

Philadelphia at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

Boston at Ottawa, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Chicago, 6 p.m.

New Jersey at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Vegas, 9 p.m.

Loading…