Loading...

ECHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, January 11, 2019

All Times Eastern
Eastern Conference
North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Newfoundland3523111047132100
Adirondack352010324510998
Reading341793542111107
Maine3519150139112114
Manchester3517161136115111
Brampton3515172133112113
Worcester351416323379101
South Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Florida36247505313891
South Carolina3520141041112107
Jacksonville341914103910296
Orlando3517153037114124
Norfolk3715182234110146
Greenville3914203233106142
Atlanta33819512284112
Western Conference
Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Cincinnati35237235113285
Toledo352393049131115
Fort Wayne3419140139103102
Indy3519160038116120
Wheeling3417152036123106
Kalamazoo3415180131108130
Mountain Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Utah33218314611688
Idaho352111124511690
Tulsa3719124244111105
Kansas City3418141138114110
Wichita3715145338110117
Rapid City381518233595128
Allen38927022093146

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Adirondack at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.

Reading at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Norfolk, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Utah at Wheeling, 7:05 p.m.

Greenville at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Brampton at Kalamazoo, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Indy, 7:35 p.m.

Wichita at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Cincinnati at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.

Toledo at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Adirondack at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.

Greenville at Florida, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Norfolk, 7 p.m.

Indy at Wheeling, 7:05 p.m.

Reading at Worcester, 7:05 p.m.

Maine at Brampton, 7:15 p.m.

Utah at Fort Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

Cincinnati at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.

Allen at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.

Toledo at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Maine at Brampton, 2 p.m.

Jacksonville at South Carolina, 3:05 p.m.

Indy at Wheeling, 3:05 p.m.

Manchester at Worcester, 3:05 p.m.

Kalamazoo at Fort Wayne, 5 p.m.

Allen at Wichita, 5:05 p.m.

Loading…