Loading...

SPHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, January 11, 2019

All Times Eastern

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Peoria2620330439960
Birmingham2619610399669
Macon2717703378160
Huntsville25141010298170
Knoxville2513930297879
Roanoke26141200288385
Fayetteville26121121278293
Quad City2481411185571
Pensacola2571620165074
Evansville2642020105498

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Fayetteville at Roanoke, 7:05 p.m.

Birmingham at Macon, 7:30 p.m.

Pensacola at Huntsville, 8 p.m.

Knoxville at Quad City, 8:10 p.m.

Peoria at Evansville, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Roanoke at Fayetteville, 6 p.m.

Birmingham at Macon, 7:30 p.m.

Pensacola at Huntsville, 8 p.m.

Knoxville at Quad City, 8:10 p.m.

Peoria at Evansville, 8:15 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Knoxville at Quad City, 3 p.m.

Loading…