Loading...

Sports on TV

Sports on TV

Loading…

The Associated Press

Friday, January 11, 2019

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Jan. 12
AUTO RACING
8:30 a.m.

FS2 — FIA Formula E Championship: qualifying, Morocco

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — FIA Formula E Championship: Race 2, Morocco

9 p.m.

NBCSN — Monstery Energy AMA Supercross FIM World Championship: round 2, Glendale, Ariz.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — Miami-Ohio at Buffalo

ESPN — Louisville at North Carolina

ESPN2 — Kansas State at Iowa State

ESPNU — Oklahoma State at West Virginia

FS1 — Providence at Georgetown

12:30 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Minnesota

1 p.m.

CBS — Ole Miss at Mississippi State

SEC — Missouri at South Carolina

2 p.m.

CBSSN — VCU at Davidson

ESPN — Duke at Florida State

ESPN2 — Illinois State at Loyola-Chicago

ESPNU — South Florida at Temple

FS1 — Seton Hall at Marquette

2:30 p.m.

BTN — Ohio State at Iowa

3:30 p.m.

SEC — Texas A&M at Alabama

4 p.m.

CBSSN — New Mexico at Colorado State

ESPN — Kansas at Baylor

ESPN2 — Georgia at Auburn

6 p.m.

CBSSN — DePaul at St. John’s

ESPN — Tennessee at Florida

ESPN2 — Georgia Tech at Syracuse

ESPNU — Tulsa at SMU

NBCSN — St. Louis at La Salle

SEC — LSU at Arkansas

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Wichita State at Houston

ESPN2 — UConn at Cincinnati

ESPNU — Nevada at Fresno State

8:30 p.m.

SEC — Vanderbilt at Kentucky

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Gonzaga at San Francisco

ESPNU — Washington at Colorado

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
4:30 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Maryland

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Ohio State

GOLF
7 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Sony Open, third round, Honolulu, Hawaii

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

NBA — San Antonio at Oklahoma City

NFL FOOTBALL
4:30 p.m.

NBC — AFC Divisional Playoff Game: Indianapolis at Kansas City

8 p.m.

FOX — NFC Divisional Playoff Game: Dallas at LA Rams

NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.

NHL — Philadelphia at New Jersey

7 p.m.

NHL — Boston at Toronto

RUGBY
4 p.m.

NBCSN — Heineken Cup: Leinster vs. Toulouse

SOCCER
7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham vs. Arsenal

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Brighton vs. Liverpool

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Newcastle United vs. Chelsea

6 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX: Monterrey vs. León

10 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX: Tijuana vs. Tigres UANL

SPEEDSKATING
1:30 a.m. (SUNDAY)

NBCSN — European Championships: Day 2, Italy ---

Sunday, Jan. 13
BOWLING
11 a.m.

FS1 — PBA: Oklahoma Open, Shawnee, Okla.

BOXING
6:30 p.m.

FS1 — PBC: Prelims, Los Angeles, Calif.

8 p.m.

FS1 — PBC Fight Night: Uzcategui vs. Plant, Los Angeles, Calif.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — Butler at Xavier

FOX — Villanova at Creighton

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — UMass at Dayton

4 p.m.

ESPNU — East Carolina at UCF

4:30 p.m.

CBS — Michigan State at Penn State

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — George Mason at Rhode Island

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Memphis at Tulane

7:30 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Michigan

8 p.m.

ESPNU — USC at Oregon

10 p.m.

FS1 — UCLA at Oregon State

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Cincinnati at UCF

1 p.m.

ESPN — South Florida at UConn

FS2 — Providence at Seton Hall

SEC — Ole Miss at Kentucky

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Duquesne at George Mason

ESPNU — Alabama at Texas A&M

3 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Nebraska

ESPN — Tennessee at Georgia

SEC — Missouri at Florida

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Fordham at St. Louis

5 p.m.

BTN — Purdue at Northwestern

SEC — South Carolina at LSU

COLLEGE WRESTLING
1 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Minnesota

GOLF
2 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour Golf: The Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, first round, Bahamas

6 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Sony Open, final round, Honolulu, Hawaii

NBA BASKETBALL
9:30 p.m.

NBA — Cleveland at LA Lakers

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
2 p.m.

NBA — Erie Bayhawks at Raptors 905

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — AFC Divisional Playoff Game: LA Chargers at New England

4:30 p.m.

FOX — NFC Divisional Playoff Game: Philadelphia at New Orleans

NHL HOCKEY
6 p.m.

NHL — NY Rangers at Columbus

SKIING
12 a.m. (MONDAY)

NBCSN — FIS World Cup: Cross-Country Skiing, Men’s and Women’s sprint events, Germany

SOCCER
9:10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Everton vs. Bournemouth

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham vs. Manchester United

SPEEDSKATING
1 a.m. (MONDAY)

NBCSN — European Championships: Day 3, Italy

TENNIS
7 p.m.

ESPN 2 — Australian Open: Day 1, first round

11 p.m.

ESPN 2 — Australian Open: Day 1, first round

3 a.m. (MONDAY)

ESPN 2 — Australian Open: Day 1, first round ---

Loading…