Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, February 10, 2019

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay554011484212154
Toronto543417371194153
Montreal563118769172162
Boston553017868160144
Buffalo542720761161167
Florida532322854166184
Detroit552127749154181
Ottawa552129547172201
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
N.Y. Islanders543216670158132
Washington553018767186176
Columbus543120365177167
Pittsburgh552820763189172
Carolina552821662161160
Philadelphia552523757161182
N.Y. Rangers542323854152181
New Jersey542026848156184
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Winnipeg553418371191159
Nashville573320470176146
Dallas552822561142140
Minnesota552723559155160
St. Louis532622557150155
Colorado5422221054179181
Chicago552224953177201
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary553415674202161
San Jose563316773203175
Vegas573122466170157
Vancouver562524757162174
Edmonton552426553159184
Arizona552426553145161
Los Angeles552327551132165
Anaheim562126951127182

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday’s Games

Carolina 3, N.Y. Rangers 0

Saturday’s Games

Philadelphia 6, Anaheim 2

Minnesota 4, New Jersey 2

Buffalo 3, Detroit 1

N.Y. Islanders 4, Colorado 3, OT

Boston 5, Los Angeles 4, OT

Ottawa 5, Winnipeg 2

St. Louis 3, Nashville 2

Arizona 3, Dallas 2

San Jose 5, Edmonton 2

Florida 5, Washington 4, OT

Tampa Bay 5, Pittsburgh 4

Toronto 4, Montreal 3, OT

Vancouver 4, Calgary 3, SO

Columbus 4, Vegas 3

Sunday’s Games

St. Louis at Nashville, 12:30 p.m.

Carolina at New Jersey, 3 p.m.

Colorado at Boston, 3 p.m.

Winnipeg at Buffalo, 3 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 3 p.m.

Minnesota at N.Y. Islanders, 3 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Florida, 6 p.m.

Toronto at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Los Angeles at Washington, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Washington at Columbus, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Boston, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Carolina at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Arizona at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Loading…