Loading...

NCAA Basketball

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont91.900195.792
Stony Brook82.800205.800
UMBC73.7001510.600
Hartford54.5561212.500
Mass.-Lowell55.5001312.520
Albany (NY)36.333816.333
Binghamton37.300718.280
Maine37.300520.200
New Hampshire19.100320.130

Wednesday’s Games

Mass.-Lowell at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at Vermont, 7 p.m.

Maine at Hartford, 7 p.m.

UMBC at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Houston101.909231.958
Cincinnati92.818204.833
UCF73.700175.773
South Florida74.636176.739
Temple74.636177.708
Memphis65.5451410.583
Wichita St.56.4551211.522
Tulsa47.3641410.583
UConn47.3641311.542
SMU47.3641211.522
East Carolina29.182914.391
Tulane010.000418.182

Wednesday’s Games

Memphis at East Carolina, 7 p.m.

South Florida at UCF, 7 p.m.

SMU at Temple, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Houston at UConn, 7 p.m.

Tulsa at Tulane, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
VCU82.800176.739
Davidson82.800176.739
Dayton83.727168.667
George Mason83.7271410.583
Duquesne74.636168.667
Saint Louis65.545159.625
St. Bonaventure55.500914.391
La Salle55.500715.318
Rhode Island56.4551211.522
Saint Joseph’s47.3641113.458
Richmond47.3641014.417
George Washington37.300716.304
UMass29.182915.375
Fordham19.1001013.435

Tuesday’s Games

St. Bonaventure at Saint Joseph’s, 6:30 p.m.

Davidson at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Saint Louis at George Washington, 6:30 p.m.

UMass at George Mason, 7 p.m.

Richmond at VCU, 7 p.m.

Duquesne at La Salle, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Duke91.900212.913
Virginia92.818212.913
North Carolina92.818195.792
Louisville83.727177.708
Syracuse83.727177.708
Virginia Tech74.636185.783
Florida St.64.600185.783
Clemson55.500158.652
NC State56.455177.708
Notre Dame38.2731311.542
Georgia Tech38.2731113.458
Boston College28.2001111.500
Wake Forest28.200913.409
Pittsburgh29.1821212.500
Miami29.1821013.435

Monday’s Games

Virginia 69, North Carolina 61

Tuesday’s Games

Pittsburgh at Boston College, 7 p.m.

Duke at Louisville, 9 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Wake Forest at Florida St., 7 p.m.

Clemson at Miami, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at NC State, 8 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Lipscomb1101.000204.833
Liberty101.909215.808
NJIT64.600187.720
Florida Gulf Coast56.4551016.385
North Alabama56.455818.308
Jacksonville47.3641115.423
North Florida47.3641016.385
Kennesaw St.28.200520.200
Stetson19.100520.200

Wednesday’s Games

NJIT at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville at Stetson, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at North Florida, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Lipscomb, 7:30 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas St.82.800185.783
Kansas84.667196.760
Texas Tech74.636195.792
Iowa St.74.636186.750
Baylor74.636168.667
Texas65.5451410.583
TCU56.455177.708
Oklahoma39.2501510.600
Oklahoma St.28.200914.391
West Virginia29.1821014.417

Monday’s Games

Kansas 82, TCU 77, OT

Baylor 59, Oklahoma 53

Tuesday’s Games

Kansas St. at Texas, 9 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Texas Tech at Oklahoma St., 9 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova101.909195.792
Marquette92.818204.833
St. John’s56.455177.708
Georgetown56.455159.625
Seton Hall56.455149.609
DePaul56.455139.591
Butler56.4551410.583
Providence47.3641410.583
Creighton47.3641311.542
Xavier38.2731113.458

Tuesday’s Games

Marquette at DePaul, 8 p.m.

Butler at St. John’s, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Providence at Villanova, 6:30 p.m.

Georgetown at Seton Hall, 8:30 p.m.

Creighton at Xavier, 8:30 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Montana102.833176.739
N. Colorado103.769168.667
Weber St.94.692159.625
Montana St.85.6151112.478
S. Utah76.5381210.545
E. Washington66.500815.348
Idaho St.58.385913.409
N. Arizona58.385716.304
Sacramento St.48.333911.450
Portland St.48.333914.391
Idaho111.083419.174

Monday’s Games

Sacramento St. 78, Portland St. 67

Thursday’s Games

Montana St. at Idaho St., 9 p.m.

Montana at Weber St., 9 p.m.

N. Colorado at Idaho, 10 p.m.

N. Arizona at Portland St., 10 p.m.

S. Utah at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Radford101.909187.720
Winthrop83.727168.667
Campbell73.7001410.583
Presbyterian74.6361511.577
High Point64.6001311.542
Gardner-Webb55.5001510.600
Charleston Southern55.5001112.478
Hampton55.5001013.435
Longwood38.2731313.500
SC-Upstate110.091620.231
UNC-Asheville110.091322.120

Wednesday’s Games

Longwood at High Point, 7 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Hampton at Campbell, 7 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at SC-Upstate, 7 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Michigan112.846222.917
Purdue102.833176.739
Michigan St.103.769195.792
Maryland94.692186.750
Wisconsin94.692177.708
Iowa85.615195.792
Ohio St.66.500167.696
Minnesota67.462168.667
Illinois58.385915.375
Indiana49.3081311.542
Rutgers49.3081112.478
Northwestern39.2501211.522
Nebraska310.2311311.542
Penn St.111.083815.348

Tuesday’s Games

Purdue at Maryland, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan St. at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Michigan at Penn St., 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Rutgers at Northwestern, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Nebraska, 9 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Illinois at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
UC Irvine91.900215.808
UC Santa Barbara63.667176.739
Cal St.-Fullerton63.6671013.435
Hawaii54.556149.609
CS Northridge44.5001014.417
UC Davis44.500814.364
Long Beach St.36.333916.360
UC Riverside27.222817.320
Cal Poly18.111517.227

Wednesday’s Games

Long Beach St. at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

CS Northridge at UC Davis, 10 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.

Loading…