Loading...

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, March 15, 2019

All Times EDT
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.162.889274.871
Belmont162.889265.839
Jacksonville St.153.833249.727
Austin Peay135.7222211.667
Morehead St.810.4441320.394
E. Illinois711.3891418.438
E. Kentucky612.3331318.419
UT Martin612.3331219.387
SIU-Edwardsville612.3331021.323
Tennessee St.612.333921.300
SE Missouri513.2781021.323
Tennessee Tech414.222823.258

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Washington153.833257.781
Arizona St.126.667229.710
Utah117.6111714.548
Colorado108.5562111.656
Oregon108.5562112.636
Oregon St.108.5561813.581
UCLA99.5001716.515
Arizona810.4441715.531
Southern Cal810.4441617.485
Stanford810.4441516.484
Washington St.414.2221121.344
California315.167823.258

Thursday’s Games

Washington 78, Southern Cal 75

Colorado 73, Oregon St. 58

Arizona St. 83, UCLA 72

Oregon 66, Utah 54

Friday’s Games

Colorado at Washington, 9 p.m.

Oregon at Arizona St., 11:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Colgate135.7222410.706
Bucknell135.7222112.636
Lehigh126.6672011.645
American U.99.5001515.500
Army810.4441319.406
Navy810.4441219.387
Boston U.711.3891518.455
Loyola (Md.)711.3891121.344
Lafayette711.3891020.333
Holy Cross612.3331617.485

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
LSU162.889265.839
Tennessee153.833274.871
Kentucky153.833265.839
Auburn117.611239.719
South Carolina117.6111615.516
Mississippi St.108.556239.719
Mississippi108.5562012.625
Florida99.5001814.563
Alabama810.4441814.563
Arkansas810.4441715.531
Texas A&M612.3331418.438
Missouri513.2781517.469
Georgia216.1111121.344
Vanderbilt018.000923.281

Thursday’s Games

Florida 66, Arkansas 50

Auburn 81, Missouri 71

Alabama 62, Mississippi 57

Mississippi St. 80, Texas A&M 54

Friday’s Games

Florida at LSU, 1 p.m.

Auburn at South Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Alabama at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Tennessee, 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Wofford1801.000294.879
UNC-Greensboro153.833286.824
Furman135.722257.781
ETSU135.722249.727
Chattanooga711.3891220.375
Samford612.3331716.515
Mercer612.3331120.355
The Citadel414.2221218.400
VMI414.2221121.344
W. Carolina414.222725.219

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Sam Houston St.162.8892110.677
Abilene Christian144.778256.806
Lamar126.6672013.606
New Orleans126.6671812.600
SE Louisiana126.6671715.531
Texas A&M-CC99.5001418.438
Cent. Arkansas810.4441419.424
Houston Baptist810.4441218.400
Nicholls711.3891517.469
Stephen F. Austin711.3891416.467
Northwestern St.612.3331120.355
McNeese St.513.278922.290
Incarnate Word117.056625.194

Thursday’s Games

New Orleans 76, Lamar 72

SE Louisiana 79, Cent. Arkansas 65

Friday’s Games

New Orleans at Sam Houston St., 6 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Abilene Christian, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Prairie View171.9442012.625
Texas Southern144.7782012.625
Grambling St.108.5561715.531
Ark.-Pine Bluff108.5561319.406
Jackson St.108.5561319.406
Alabama St.99.5001218.400
Alcorn St.612.3331021.323
Southern U.612.333725.219
MVSU414.222626.188
Alabama A&M414.222527.156

Friday’s Games

Grambling St. at Prairie View, 3:30 p.m.

Alabama St. at Texas Southern, 9:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.142.875248.750
Nebraska-Omaha133.8132111.656
N. Dakota St.97.5631815.545
Purdue Fort Wayne97.5631815.545
South Dakota79.4381317.433
Oral Roberts79.4381121.344
North Dakota610.3751218.400
W. Illinois412.2501021.323
Denver313.188822.267

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Georgia St.135.722229.710
Texas State126.667238.742
Georgia Southern126.6672011.645
Texas-Arlington126.6671615.516
Louisiana-Lafayette108.5561913.594
Louisiana-Monroe99.5001814.563
Coastal Carolina99.5001516.484
South Alabama810.4441716.515
Arkansas St.711.3891319.406
Appalachian St.612.3331121.344
Troy513.2781218.400
UALR513.2781021.323

Thursday’s Games

South Alabama 70, Louisiana-Lafayette 69

Louisiana-Monroe 80, Coastal Carolina 50

Friday’s Games

South Alabama at Texas State, 6 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia Southern, 8:30 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Gonzaga1601.000303.909
Saint Mary’s (Cal)115.6882211.667
BYU115.6881913.594
San Francisco97.5632110.677
Loyola Marymount88.5002011.645
Santa Clara88.5001615.516
San Diego79.4382114.600
Pepperdine610.3751618.471
Pacific412.2501418.438
Portland016.000725.219

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.151.938284.875
Utah Valley114.733238.742
Grand Canyon105.6671911.633
Rio Grande97.5631915.559
California Baptist79.4381614.533
CS Bakersfield79.4381615.516
Seattle610.3751814.563
UMKC610.3751121.344
Chicago St.016.000329.094

Thursday’s Games

New Mexico St. 86, Chicago St. 49

Rio Grande 85, CS Bakersfield 70

Utah Valley 71, UMKC 64

Grand Canyon 84, Seattle 75

Friday’s Games

Rio Grande at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, 11:30 p.m.

Loading…