Loading...

Sports on TV

Sports on TV

Loading…

The Associated Press

Friday, March 15, 2019

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Mar. 16
AAF FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

NFL — Arizona at Orlando

AUTO RACING
12 p.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: practice, Fontana, Calif.

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR XFINITY Series: qualifying, Fontana, Calif.

3 p.m.

NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech: Sports Car Championship, Sebring, Fla.

3:30 p.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: final practice, Fontana, Calif.

5 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR XFINITY Series: The NXS 300, Fontana, Calif.

7 p.m.

NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech: Sports Car Championship, Sebring, Fla.

9 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Saturday Nitro, Gainesville, Fla.

1:05 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN — Formula One: Australian Grand Prix, Australia

BOXING
8 p.m.

FS1 — PBC Fight Night: prelims, Arlington, Texas

COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

SEC — Mississippi State at Florida

7 p.m.

SEC — Tennessee at Auburn

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
11 a.m.

ESPN2 — America East Tournament: Maryland-Baltimore County at Vermont, championship

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament: Harvard vs. Pennsylvania, semifinal

1 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal

CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal

ESPN — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal

ESPN2 — MEAC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament: Yale vs. Princeton, semifinal

3 p.m.

ESPN — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal

ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal

3:30 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal

CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal

6 p.m.

CBS — Mountain West Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

ESPN — Big 12 Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

ESPNU — SWAC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

6:30 p.m.

FOX — Big East Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — MAC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Big Sky Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — C-USA Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

ESPN — ACC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southland Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

10 p.m.

ESPNU — WAC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Pac 12 Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

11 p.m.

CBSSN — Division III Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

12 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN2 — Big West Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.

CBSSN — MAC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — C-USA Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Minnesota vs. Notre Dame, semifinal

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
1 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Cornell at Yale

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

SEC — Mississippi State at Kentucky

5 p.m.

SEC — Texas A&M at Auburn

GOLF
2 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: The Players Championships, third round, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.

ABC — Golden State at Oklahoma City

NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.

NHL — St. Louis at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

NHL — Washington at Tampa Bay

RUGBY
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations: Italy vs. France

12 p.m.

NBC — Six Nations: Wales vs. Ireland

1 p.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations: England vs. Scotland

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Leipzig vs. Schalke

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley vs. Leicester City

1:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs. Hertha Berlin

11 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Monterrey vs. Tijuana

TENNIS
2 p.m.

ABC — BNP Paribas Open: men’s semifinals, Indian Wells, Calif. ---

Sunday, Mar. 17
AAF FOOTBALL
4 p.m.

CBSSN — San Antonio at Atlanta

8 p.m.

NFL — Birmingham at San Diego

AUTO RACING
3:30 p.m.

FOX — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: The Auto Club 400, Fontana, Calif.

BIATHLON
1 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — IBU World Championship: women’s 12.5km mass start, Sweden

COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

Mississippi State at Florida

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ivy League Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

1 p.m.

CBS — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

ESPN — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Sun Belt Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

3:15 p.m.

ESPN — American Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

3:30 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

6 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Basketball Championship Selection Show

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NIT Selection Special

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

2 p.m.

CBSSN — SLC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

ESPNU — Northeast Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Penn State vs. Ohio State, semifinal

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

SEC — Mississippi State at Kentucky

5 p.m.

SEC — Florida at LSU

GOLF
1 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: The Players Championship, final round, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

GYMNASTICS
4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIG World Cup: women’s all-around competition, Germany (taped)

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

NBA — Lakeland Magic vs. Maine Red Claws

NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

ABC — Philadelphia at Milwaukee

9 p.m.

ESPN — Minnesota at Houston

NHL HOCKEY
5 p.m.

NHL — St. Louis at Buffalo

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Philadelphia at Pittsburgh

10 p.m.

NBCSN — Edmonton at Vegas

SKIING
12 p.m.

NBC — FIS Freestyle World Cup: Toyota U.S. Grand Prix, slopestyle, Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (taped)

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup Finals: women’s giant slalom and slalom, Andorra (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:20 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Werder Bremen

9:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: Lazio vs. Parma

10:10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Fulham vs. Liverpool

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. FC Nürnberg

12:25 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Everton vs. Chelsea

1 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: FSV Mainz vs. Bayern Munich

3 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: New York City FC vs. Los Angeles FC

5 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: FC Cincinnati vs. Portland Timbers

SURFING
12:30 p.m.

FS1 — Red Bull Signature Series: Volcom Pipe Pro, Oahu, Hawaii

TENNIS
4 p.m.

ESPN2 — BNP Paribas Open: men’s and women’s singles finals, Indian Wells, Calif. ---

Loading…