Loading...

How Michigan Ranked Teams

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, October 6, 2019

Division 8
1. Reading (5-1) beat Bronson 62-0.
2. Harbor Beach (6-0) beat Memphis 54-0.
3. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (5-1) beat Saginaw Valley Lutheran 55-0.
4. White Pigeon (5-1) lost to Cassopolis 41-0.
5. Johannesburg-Lewiston (6-0) beat Charlevoix 22-6.
6. Fowler (6-0) beat Dansville 42-8.
7. Saginaw Nouvel (42-) lost to Millington 36-6.
8. Ubly (5-1) beat Capac 58-3.
9. Breckenridge (5-1) beat Whittemore-Prescott 42-6.
10. Clarkston Everest Catholic (5-0) beat Cardinal Mooney Catholic 48-13.
Division 7
1. New Lothrop (6-0) beat Durand 57-14.
2. Pewamo-Westphalia (6-0) beat Clarenceville 49-8.
3. Jackson Lumen Christi (6-0) beat Hastings 42-16.
4. Clinton (6-0) beat Britton Deerfield 57-18.
5. Schoolcraft (6-0) beat Constantine 27-24.
6. Cassopolis (6-0) beat White Pigeon 41-0.
7. Iron Mountain (6-0) beat Calumet 15-14.
8. Sand Creek (4-2) lost to Ottawa lake Whiteford 28-6.
9. Beal City (6-0) beat Manton 36-0.
10. Riverview Gabriel Richard (6-0) beat Manistee 28-0.
Division 6
1. Ithaca (5-1) lost to Hemlock 30-6.
(tie) Maple City Glen Lake (6-0) beat Elk Rapids 59-7.
3. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (5-1) beat New Boston Huron 28-14.
4. Flint Hamady (5-1) lost to Morley Stanwood 36-12.
5. Grass Lake (6-0) beat Napoleon 52-14.
6. Montrose (5-1) beat Otisville Lakeville, forfeit.
7. Niles Brandywine (6-0) beat Northpointe Christian 31-8.
8. Menominee (4-2) lost to Escanaba 26-20.
9. Ravenna (5-1) beat Montague 17-7.
10. Warren Michigan Collegiate (5-1) beat Summit Academy North 32-13.
Division 5
1. Muskegon Oakridge (6-0) beat Hart 70-8.
2. Portland (6-0) beat Eaton Rapids 43-7.
3. Frankenmuth (6-0) beat Essexville Garber 30-18.
4. Montague (4-2) lost to Ravenna 17-7.
5. Kingsley (6-0) beat Benzie Central 67-40.
6. Marine City (6-0) beat Clawson 44-7.
(tie) Olivet (6-0) beat Flint Southwestern 59-24.
8. Lansing Catholic (5-1) beat Charlotte 55-14.
(tie) Hopkins (6-0) beat Godwin Heights 44-12.
10. Saginaw Swan Valley (4-2) beat Standish-Sterling Central 49-19.
Division 4
1. Detroit Country Day (6-0) beat Richland Gull Lake 28-6.
(tie) Paw Paw (6-0) beat Sturgis 49-8.
3. Muskegon Orchard View (6-0) beat Ludington 30-14.
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (5-1) beat Allendale 20-19.
5. Milan (6-0) beat Monroe Jefferson 38-7.
6. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (5-1) lost to Guerin Catholic IN 34-23.
7. Fowlerville (5-1) lost to Mason 21-14.
8. St. Clair (6-0) beat Center Line 56-13.
9. Escanaba (5-1) beat Menominee 26-20.
10. Hudsonville Unity Christian (4-2) lost to Zeeland West 20-14.
Division 3
1. Muskegon (6-0) beat Jenison 49-10.
2. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (6-0) beat Birmingham Brother Rice 44-21.
3. Edwardsburg (6-0) beat Plainwell 52-3.
4. Mount Pleasant (5-1) lost to Midland 22-21.
5. Byron Center (6-0) beat Comstock Park 48-0.
6. Chelsea (6-0) beat Ypsilanti 30-6.
7. St. Joseph (6-0) beat Portage Central 34-7.
8. Zeeland West (5-1) beat Hudsonville Unity Christian 20-14.
9. Mason (6-0) beat Fowlerville 21-14.
(tie) Birmingham Brother Rice (4-2) lost to Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 44-21.
Division 2
1. Midland (6-0) beat Mt. Pleasant 22-21.
2. Oak Park (5-1) beat Birmingham Seaholm 41-21.
3. Livonia Franklin (6-0) beat John Glenn 42-7.
4. Muskegon Mona Shores (5-1) beat Union 55-0.
5. Walled Lake Western (5-1) beat Waterford Kettering 35-10.
6. South Lyon (6-0) beat Waterford Mott 51-12.
7. Birmingham Groves (5-1) beat Troy 49-0.
8. Detroit King (4-2) beat Detroit Denby 32-14.
9. Grosse Pointe South (5-1) beat Anchor Bay 34-7.
10. Traverse City Central (5-1) beat Petowsky 38-6.
Division 1
1. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (6-0) beat Warren Mott 31-7.
2. Belleville (6-0) beat Dearborn Fordson 20-19.
3. Rockford (6-0) beat Caledonia 10-7.
4. Dearborn Fordson (5-1) lost to Belleville 20-19.
5. Grandville (5-1) lost to Hudsonville 44-21.
6. Davison (6-0) beat Grand Ledge 63-21.
7. West Bloomfield (5-1) beat Rochester Adams 30-6.
8. Lake Orion (5-1) beat Bloomfield Hills 42-6.
9. Brownstown Woodhaven (6-0) beat Southgate Anderson 35-0.
10. Saline (5-1) beat Temperance Bedford 24-21.
Division 8 Player
1. Morrice (6-0) beat Madison Academy 70-6.
2. Powers North Central (6-0) beat Crystal Falls Forest Park 34-8.
3. Colon (6-0) beat Bellevue 43-8.
4. Pickford (5-1) beat Cedarville 64-20.
5. Crystal Falls Forest Park (4-2) lost to Powers North Central .
Loading…