Loading...

SCHOOL LIFE

Camden Schools announce honor rolls

Loading…

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

The school district recently released its list of honor students. 

Camden Early College High School

A Honor Roll - 1st Semester 

Grade 9: Angeleah Baker, Neil Bennett, Andrew Bopp, Juliana Chavez-Garcia, Hope Davis, Lannie Egan, Bode Fredrick, Michael Jimenez, Kylee Meier, Meghan Smail, Kaitlyn Weddle, Jacob Wendt

Grade11:

Anna Mattix

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 9: Haley Barker, Jakob Blais, Jacob Burns, Brooklyn Cowell, Luke Crider, Madison Davis, Reilly Glasscock, Sebastian Hale, Emily Hilderbrand, Kaitlyn Knauss, Ariana Lawrence Jacob McFadden, Kaitlyn Mickey, Mialee Smith

Grade 10: Logan Brown, Josephine Burba, Geneva Forehand, Olivia Gravenese, Hannah Lee, Dalena Ngo, Ethen Osborne, Madison Packer, Riley Pingree, MacKensi Rollings, Teresa White, Victoria Wynkoop

Grade 11: Madison Berry, Addison Buhl, Cedrionne Griffin, Abby Hailey, Jasmine Lanzo

Grade 12: Haley Brown, Katelyn Dute, Jacqueline Leary, Alyssa Red, Madilyn Ripatti

Camden County High School

A Honor Roll - 2nd Nine Weeks

Grade 9: Ryan Barry, Gabrielle Berry, Lily Brewton, Emily Bronson, Blayne Copeland, Hannah Dunn, Elaina Greene, Anna Gurganus, Skylar Hyatt, Lexi Jones, Libby Lais, Quinn Lorber, Annaleigh Morgan, Shane Nadj, Jackson Nobles, Jamison Senitz, Aaron Spivey, Rachel Tarkington

Grade 10: Carley Blizzard, Haley Bohn, Briana Bratton, Desiree Brown, Logan Bryant, Allison Carpenter, Allie Coker, Jacob Cooper, Matthew Cooper, Abby Fields, Nathaniel Graham, Isaiah Hamilton, Bradley Harrell, Tristan Harsch, Autumn Healy, Austin Ingram, Logan Jennings, Caden Pipkin, Luke Wiseman

Grade 11: Brye Baker, Megan Bonilla, Kaylyn Burnham, Blair Crider, Sarah Edmondson, Clay Guill, Carolyn Gurganus, Brookelyn Johnson, Graham Kelly, Brittany Landes, Daniel Nadj, Nicole Osborne, Caitlyn Overton, Cayman Parker, Kylee Sawyer, Abigail Williams

Grade 12: Alyssa Ayer, Riley Ayers, Bianca Berry, Courtney Brumsey, Domenico Bulone, Cailey Byrum, Charles Colson, Jessica Conrad, Anthony Cordy, Matthew Djigounian, Jenna Duncan, Mary Greene, Christian Harnly, Mikayla Harrell, Troy Harrell, Alyssia Jackson, Charles Jones, Shelby Jones, Danielle Keeter, Teresa Levesque, Madison Lindstrom, Ruby Lopez, Morgan Nash, Clara Nguyen, Elizabeth Nguyen, Kyle O’Hara, Dat Tran, Anna Watson, Shelby Wilcox, Destiny Wilson

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 9: Hannah Alphin, Shane Chappell, Jeremy Corbo, Gabriel Danganan, Elizabeth Fields, Danesha Gregory, Noah Kelley, Crystal Kight, Donavan Knowles, Spencer Middleton, Carleigh Simmons, Sydney Smith, Taniya Swinson, Emma Teter, Brynne Williams

Grade 10: Chelsea Annetta, Samantha Anthony, Timothy Aydlett, Victoria Blount, Logan Dyer, Dylan Elias, Erica Ferebee, William Gay, Hunter Henderson, Austin Jones, Haley Langert, Sariah Lassiter, Sarah Lewis, Naia Mitchell, Kirsten Pierce, Robert Pippen, Faith Richards, Morgan Thompson, Weston Thompson, Nicole Villardi, Emily Wiesner, Benjamin Wilcox, Jayda Wimple

Grade 11: Alston Andrews, Briana Aydlett, Joshua Bayles, William Brickhouse, Haley Cartwright, Lillian Cartwright, Rachel Cherry, Rachel Christoffel, Michelle DeHart, Walter Foster, Sierra Hawkins, Kacie Horton, Amani Kallicharan, Maggie Kight, Luke Mills, Kevin Robertson, Marcus Russell, DeAndre Sawyer, Dylan Schaffnit, Devin Sellers, Janiyah Sutton, Micah Tucker, Annaliese Wehrmann, Jordan Wood

Grade 12: Lauren Banks, Jade Blount, Dion Bogue, Emily Broyles, Jordan Bundy, Jacob Burba, Clara Burnham, Anthony Burns, Nicholas Cooper, Cody Copeland, Hannah Creech, Sarah Crider, William Cross, Alexis Deguzman, Carlee Goldston, Devin Harden, Walker Harnly, Connor Hodgkins, Adrianne Jordan, Jessica Kline, Yaheese Lynch-Crute, Bryce Miller, Logan Munro, Morgan Richards, Matthew Rizer, Kayla Russell, Taylor Thompson, Seth Williams

Camden Middle School

A Honor Roll - 2nd Nine Weeks

Grade 7: Rylee Anderson, Nicole Bennett, Morgan Brewton, Savanna Brigman, Ivis Byrom, Peyton Carver, Jacob Cooper, Tessa Forehand, Morgan Gallop, Avery Gray, Peyton Jackson, Nathaniel Johnson, Robert Jopp, Colby Judge, Brett Mansfield, Caysie McCoy, David Neal, Tanner O’Neal, Skylar Parks, Romeo Paxton, Nolan Roasa, Ariana Salupo, Tyanna Watson, Kyleigh Wilson, Shaher Zeidan

Grade 8: Kaylee Andrews, MacKenzie Boose, Abigail Broyles, Haley Burley, Libby Coker, Landon Gravely, Cadence Langton, Caroline Lilly, Joshua McPherson, Jade Mitchell, Kenison Parker, Kush Patel, Gabriel Snyder, Paige Strecker, Anna Keith Sullivan, Kensey Tarkington, Sydney Tatum, Benjamin Warren

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 7: Brenden Anderson, Jenna Ayer, Noah Beals, Graham Burgess, Mariah Butts, Walter Erb, Jh’amon Ferebee, Kayla Flanigan, Chase Forbes, Summer Forbes, Ethan Ginn, Holt Glasscock, Jacob Gravenese, Dennis Gutierrez, Brayson Harrell, Angelina Hauer, Sarah Hilderbrand, Shealynn Huacuz, Branden James, Daniel Kedz, Gracie Lais, James McClellan, Alexis McCoy, Jayce McFadden, Broden Meredith, Lauren Mills, Xavier Neal, Skylar Norfleet, Nathan Packer, Caroline Pait, Cierra Peelman, Madison Perry, Connor Schaub, Colton Shea, Cloe Skagerberg, Kara Tucker, Aiden White, Andi White, Raymone Williams

Grade 8: Elizabeth Addaman, Hailey Angel, Isabella Bohler, Erik Bohn, Grayson Boyce, Ty Burgess, Abigail Burkholder, Evan Burns, Alaina Chipman, Ava Crow, Amya Davis, Nikolas Ford, Riley Franklin, Jasmine Frederick, Cameron Gittoes, Blayne Glass, Madelyn Kerr, McKayla Knauss, Payton Korzeniowski, Gracen Lazar, Kennedy Lighty, Hannah Locklear, Bryant Mason, Alexis Mateo, Amya Mitchell, Olivia Mullen, Ethan Myers, Kamryn Nash, Khuyen Nguyen, Caroline O’Neal, Jazmine Paxton, Charles Pippen, Nasiah Porter, Samuel Sanders, Samantha Smith, Zachary Stalls, Isaac Stamper, Dakota Tasker, Carson Watson, Cheyanne Xenos

Loading…