Loading...

Currituck County Schools honor rolls

Loading…

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Currituck County High School

Honor Roll Spring Semester, 2017-18

A Honor Roll

9th grade

Addison Beagle, Raegan Bland, Bianca Burgos, Zaria Byrd, Cole Cardenas, Kendal Carroll, Zoe Degn, Kara Dixon, Colleen Dongarra, Trinity Gerres, Sara Hill, Hannah Hodge, Samuel Hodge, Nora Kane, Robert Little, Taylor McCarthy, Joanna Morris, Marissa Moyle, LillyAnn Nekervis, Celeste Newbern, Benjamin Noerr, Delainey Parrish, Amree Powers

10th grade

Victoria Abbott, Brandi Barnak, Kayla Cephus, Damaris Cortez, Sarah Dorow, Hannah Dozier, Lillian East, Ryan Engelhard, Madison Floyd, Laura Griffin, Alison Henry, Alyssa Howard, Alexis Indoe, Destinie Kennemore, Hannah Kjeldsen, Sydney MacDonald, Trent McGrath, Michelle Mixon, Sarina Piorkowski, Joshua Reddick, Brooke Romeo, Krista Sawyer, Cara Spry, Emily Talley, Anna Walls

11th grade

Logan Carlyle, Alexander Duvall, Trinity Evans, Sydney Gardner, Logan Harp, Keelan Hartmann, Kamryn Johnson, Ijaray Jones, Zion Jones, Anna Menzel, Zachary Rouse, Lauren Seamster,

12th grade

Jenna Akers, John Ammons, Ian Bailey, Eric Brinkley, Ayden Brown, Haley Caldwell, Ryan Condon, Joseph Coulson, Alivia Cramer, Kylie Davis, Sofia DeMasi, Hannah Donnell, Cameron Etheridge, Bethany Forehand, Michael Gibson, Madison Harley, Hanna Holden, Ruby Jackson, Katelynn Kight, Isaac Locklear, Jacob Mann, Rebekah Marler, Noah Moster, Anna Poston, Abigail Robinson, Allyson Sarnowski, Paige Saunders, Allison Short, Mackenzie Short, Jessica Smith, Britney Tyndall, Marlee Walls, Grant Williams, Kameron Wocel

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade

Angelo Alvarez, Emma Bailey, Lucas Bailey, Jessica Bartold, Landon Bray, Kolby Berry, Ashlyn Bolac, Christina Butler, Gabriel Campbell, Kaitlyn Carey Emily Carroll, Logan Cramer, Caley Creeley, Noah Cutler, Lindsey Daniel, Daniel Davis, Kayla Dixon, Kinley Davis, Trevor Davis, Taylor Falk, Logan Faulkner, Maribea Floyd , Alexis Freeman, Alexis Freethy, Timothy Gillette Isabelle Grayson, Jayden Greene, Claire Haislop, Gabriel Hanke, Kendal Hudson, Amina Jennings, Trinity Jones, Athena Kampanis, Carson Kato, Cody Kirnan, Kylie LaBarge, Sergio Lara, Monica Lindner, Olivia Loftus, Skylar Menteer, Rachel Mills, Kaitlynn Newcomb, Kayla O'Brien, Chloe Oldaker, Tyana Peebles, Samantha Phillips, Paighton Rivers, Madison Russell, James Sarsfield, Kylee Schojan, Angel Sims, Ariana Spencer, Ashleigh Staton, Madison Sudduth, McKenna Sweeney, Noah Walker, Emma Waterfield, Emma Waugh, Kiya White, Akia Williams, Abigail Wilson, Alyssa Wright, Anna Zak

10th grade

Airakaya Banks, Matthew Beaumont, Justin Bohn, Zachary Booth, Caitlyn Brown, Emma Brumsey, Macey Carroll, Kobe Cisneros, Kyleigh Clements, Hannah Condon, Kilani Conte, Michael Culpepper, Kellan Dalton, Stacie Davis, Ashton Derick, Jacob Erikson, Madison Fernandez, Kendyl Filson, Eliza Findlay, Heather Forbes, Jaylin Frank, Harmony Gochnauer, Connor Goins, Jessica Grauman, Tyler Harper, Damon Herring, Briton Howell, Sarah Hudson, Maria Jackson, Micheal Johnson, Robert Klein, Grant Landreth, Makayla Landry, Nathan Lapham, Mariah Lassiter, Anna Lieberman, Kennedy Lykins, Brooke Martin, Leah McLaughlin, Laura Michel, Kendall Miller, Destiny Moyers, Jenna Oldaker, Acacia Ols, Emily O'Neal, Braxtan Parrish, Gabrielle Pennington, Cannon Pickell, Valerie Pistella, Emily Reingardt, Derrick Rodgers, Bradley Saunders, Kylie Semones, Whitney Shilling, Briana Snow, Brianna Tiller, Manuel Torres-SantaCruz, Ryan Vankirk, Addison Wade, Grace Wilaby, Benjamin Wilkerson, Devlin Williams

11th grade

Jessica Anderson, Morgan Armstrong, Arshell Bailey, Adam Barefoot, Cole Bates, Carova Blandford, Benjamin Bright, Madison Brown, Kendal Cahill, Logan Dimier, Thomas Dongarra, Torii Eastman, Matthew Erikson, Hunter Forehand, Briella Franciosi, Jordan Gerres, Andrew Goins, Katrina Griffith, Chyna Harlow, William Harrell, Albert Harris, Daniel Heinzelman, Heather Hennessey, Jonah Herwick, Martin Hood, Faith Hughes, Caleb Jacobs, Heather Joy, Kaleb Kight, Rebecca Lafoon, William Langley, Kayla Leon, Emma Marler, Carley Martinette, Blake Massie, Haley McClenny, James Merritt, Claudia Morgan, Parker Morris, Michael Nelson, Jaime Philbrook, Kendra Poulin, Trevon Pulley, Jessica Reardon, Dale Reed, Ashlyn Richards, MerriKathryn Robbins, Lucas Sample, Lauren Santa, Evan Scully, Mackenzie Seal, Talia Sepulveda, Gavin Smith, Hannah Smith, Malcolm Stratton, Grace Waters, Derek Whitehurst, Lucas Winter, Austin Younger

12th grade

Colton Baker, Morgan Barclay, Damien Bigger, Madison Black, Ryan Camden, Tina Cole, Sarah Conley, Chas Connors, Morgan Davenport, Isabella DeMasi, Sarah Dover, Steven Elliott, Dane Faulkner, Brianna Ferretti, Samuel Fletcher, Daniel Fox, Justin Frank, Kristina Harper, Autumn Hines, Ivey Hoy, Collin Innes, Madison Irving, Noelle Jessup, MacKenzie Kelleher, Reagan McDaniel, Brian McGuire, Nicholas Michaud, Larry Miller, Morgan Owens, Angel Oxendine, Hannah Paris, Sarahanne Prayner, Joshua Price, Xavier Richardson, Cristhofer Rivera-Sanchez, Aryah Seymore, Annashaye Stiles, Zachary Walrath, Chelsey Walthall, Ayanna Walton, Justin Warnick

JP Knapp Early College High School

Spring Semester, 2017-18

A Honor Roll

9th grade

Treacy Collier, Bethany French, Madison Hamilton, Kylie Hood, Cory Scherer, Madison Sherman, Brooke Woodruff.

10th grade

Piper Antons, Pepper Bertsch, Katherine Burgan, August Fairbanks, Mallory Fields, Zoe Larsen, Mason Lenz, Brenden Mehall, Chloe Miller, William Pate, Jacob Stone.

11th grade

Rebecca Boyer, Marguerite Butler, Jordan Kriss, Nicole Olah, Anna Prescott, Whitney VanNostrand, Gabrielle Williamson.

12th grade

Cheyenne Berger, Shannon Collier, Kendall Exum, Jake Foreman, Tyler Little, Aryana Ortiz, Baylee Weeks, Ashley Williams.

13th grade

Megan Culler, Connor LaBarge, Joshua Rial, Noah Schlaupitz .

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade

Mikaela Adams, Noah Belue, Dillon Bierwirth, Tara Blazier, James Brewer, Abigail Burner, Megan Cullipher, Janie Dupie, Kiley Fisher, Marizol Gutierrez, Justyce Hawley, Jessica Johnston, Serena Lamarche, Matthew Loitsch, Ashton Lowe, Olivia McDonald, Alexander Plasencio, Blake Porter, Marley Renner, Jessica Rouse, Kailee Schwartz, Mackenzie Segar, Wyatt Shannon, Keagan Smith, Jordan Stratton, Avah Sweeney, Logan Teger, Cameron Tinsley, Paeton Vaughan, Aidan West, Riley Whitehead, Molly Wilson, Chevi Worrell.

10th grade

Elijah Althizer, Leila Beaman, Haley Benavides, Journi Boone, Michael Davis, Taylor Dickey, Andrew Holcombe, Abigail Jones, Noah Joy, Zane Liverman, ShyAnne McLeod, Alessia Olsen, Cayla Pittman, Greyson Rollman, Alana Simpson, Brianna Smith, David Tulli, Cheyenne Wikkerink.

11th grade

Cameryn Dowdy, Samantha Loitsch, Rylan Paye, Marissa Ratti, Gabriel Sarver, Kyle Taylor, Vanessa Thai.

12th grade

Alexis Alexander, Russell Beasley, Lauren Bielinski, Brianna Bright, Vincent Cavalcante, Kailey Flowers, Laura Flowers, Javier Gutierrez, Sara Hodges, Claudia Jarvis, Samantha Jones, Katelyn Joseph, Jamie LaBounty, Anthony Maggio, Emily May, Jesse Spurrier-Bright, Justin Supplee, Krista Trotman, Dante Varga, Cassidie Wheatley.

13th grade

Alexis Galloway, Desaray Lingley, Jordan Price, Unique Taylor.

Loading…