Loading...

EC-Pasquotank releases latest honor rolls

Loading…

From staff reports

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

The school district has released student honor rolls for the first nine weeks grading period. 

EC Middle

A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Kamryn Adams, Samantha Albert, Janelle Anderson, Emma Bailey, Linnyah Bennett, Anylah Bowe, Addison Britt, Ella Brooks, Liliana Buzzetta, Michael Callon, Gwenneth Fary, Addison Foster, Ty’Jai Goodwin, Kardal Haist, Joel Hernandez-Martinez, Ariana Hill, Jaila McCoy, Makenzie Nolan, Leah Sawyer, Josiah Sutherland, Luis Vargas-Flores, Nadia Vazquez-Rivera

7th Grade: Jania Childress, Finn Clarkson, Daniel Haines, Joshua Maraveles, Emily Noble, Adia Perkins, Kaylee Steuber

8th Grade: Khaila Barrett, Sadie Bojo, Adrian Butts, Isabella Buzzetta, Gracie Chesson, Seth Evans, Erica Grubb, Julianna Hoeppner, Mackenzie Joines, Dhruv Patel, Anthony Perkins, Jenna Simmons, Emily Stokely, Gabrielle Sutherland, Abigail Waters, Holley Weiss

A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Dakari Adams, Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Alyssa Alcorn, Makyle Brown, Traveah Bunch, Madison Burge, Morris Burnham, Mario Cardenas, Alyssa Culpepper, Jesse Dail, Elijah Davis, Mattie Ditro, Madison Dudley, Mohamed Elayah, Veychara Eley, Sophie Eure, Miranda Everitt, Sky Fitzgerald, Cole Garrett, SaMiyah Godfrey, Daniel Gonzalez, Cameron Goodrow, Kamryn Greer-Smallwood, Jaela Hall, Shaniyah Harris, Garrett Harshbarger, Ana Hernandez-Garcia, Kyle Kelley, Elizabeth Laird, Jamaica Lee, Sequinn Lee, Anceli Luzan Torres, Amare Perkins, Kaden Perry, Juantale Person, Cashious Ponds, Rileigh Royer, Eddie Sawyer, Ahriana Scales, Logan Schiffbauer, Riley Scott, Elliana Sexton, Hannah Stokes, Javona Taylor, Allen Uhl, Jasmin Walton, Kennedy Whaley, Kathryn White, Bela Williams, Honesty Williams

7th Grade: Kaylee Anderson, Bernie Avila Bravo, Stephanie Bennett, William Bohn, Trinity Brooks, Megan Canady, Abigail Henderson, Micah Johnson, Kennedy Linhardt, Mitchel Manuel, Lawrence McLen, Natalee Meads, Eli Mitchell, Jaidyn Reese, Ryan Robinson, Jashon Sawyer, Nyasia White, Kiera Williams, Camryn Yeates

8th Grade: Joseph Albert, Benjamin Anderson, Amorion Armstrong, Laila Bazemore, Haley Best, Shelby Blynn, Devon Brown, Garrett Brown, Autumn Bunch, Gabriela Carrillo Avolos, Nevaeh Clagon, Tyreseia Cofield, Deontia Cowell, Kyle Critcher, Jocelyn Godfrey, Blake Greico, Deanna Halstead, Bryce Hoadley, Noah Lowery, Christian McPherson, Aaliyah Mendoza, Lucas Norman, Brian Paxton, Alani Person, Alicia Reta, Starr Rose, Jaiden Sadler, Mia Salinas, Grace Slade, Kylie Wilkinson, Kauzrion Winfield-Davis, Hunter Winslow

River Road Middle

A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Saniah Barnes, Ella Batson, Hayley Blackwell, Seth Boyd, Kate Cerveny, Brett Luton, Lane Markham, Claire Montero, Joel Overman, Julia Rosewall, Julie Simons and Ellie Wagner

7th Grade: Jasmine Felton, Andrew Payton-Kimble and Amy Pham

8th Grade: Nashiyah Adams, Justine Brown, Ciasia Greene, Edward Jimenez-Hernandez, Dimarka Jones, Kirra Jones, Alaina Spruill and Elizabeth Wooten

A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Jayden Alexander, Emilio Armijo, Sinai Brockett, Drake Cartwright, Rayna Carver, Connor Christman, Chloe Condlin, Tevin Council, Jordan Downey, Brianna Finley, Eleonor Forsblom, Jaqelynn Gardner, Lydia Hall, William Hicks, Rachel Hines, Edward Hughes III, Azariah Hush, Emagin Johnson, Robert Josvai III, Ava Lamm, Annmarie Manovich, Elizabeth McCalop, Daniel McDowell, Payson Meader, Mackenzie Misiaszek , Arykah Moore, Brandon Moore, Ezra Musgrave, Zachary Pureza, Imone Respass, Christina Richardson, Conner Searle, Jada Simpson, Isabella Spruill, Eleck Sutton, Tanner Thomas, Cheyenne Williams and Shumari Williams and Cameron Wooten

7th Grade: Katelyn Ashburn, AZaria Bell, Ariel Bouey, Sean Brooke, Shanquvia Brown, Madeline Carlson, Ami Cobos-Sandoval, Allyssa Gardner, TyQuan Harney, Savannah Heape, James Hornthal, Kristin Jackson, Ean Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Douglas King, Logan Marazoff, Cloey McDonald, Derek Melton, Lloyd Melton, Sharveia Mitchell, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Carter Stevenson, John Twiford, Cristal Vicente, Jamere Watkins and De'sire Wrighten

8th Grade: Macie Braymiller, Zyasia Bruce, Kalie Buckingham, Taylor Davis, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Myana Dowell, Madison Downey, Ziyonna Felton, Randall Ferguson, Mary Foreman, Mariah Gallop, Britney Garcia, Dante Goveia, Triana Goveia, Alani Ibarra, Deriyon Lambert, Raul Lara, Jakira Lister, Quavion Martin, Angelina Sanchez, John Sanders, Amari Sutton, Noah Turner, Deja Whitehurst, Jordan Winslow and Naziah Zavala

H.L. Trigg Community School

A/B Honor Roll

10th Grade: Jamaul Morris

12th Grade: Christian White

EC-Pasquotank Early College

A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Ayden Batson, Johnathan Dunlow, Savannah Felton, John Vo

10th Grade: Jae’lah Adkins, Kaetyn Blanton, Alasia Jenkins, Emmie Self

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Stella Baggett, Nadia Begazo, Joel Castillo, Naomi Cera, Joshua Edmondson, Na’Tazhia Griffin, Elizabeth Hadley, Ava Livesay, Kayla Lowe, Ysabelle McNeeley, Gavin Morris, Hayley Osborne, Nallely Portillo, Lindsey Riggs, Amari Seldon, Isabella Sitnic, Emily Smithson, Hannah Stanley, Elizabeth Stokley

10th Grade: Abigail Bright, Janaeya Brooks, Makayla Bryant, Lori Finck, Dylan Fink, Jillian Giffin, Courtney Glover, Taylor Griffin, Jordan Thornton

Northeastern High

A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Lacei Banks, Tyler Braddy, Jayla Brumsey, Tyrell Coley, Lauren Corbett, Blake Doughtie, Savanna Firman, Anaya Harper, Carson Harris, Liam Konhaus, Kennedy Lister, Johnathan Manzano, Emma Montero, Andrew Parker, Gracie Pierce, Zoe Pureza, Chloe Redd, Dashawn Spencer, DAndre Tolson, Aidan Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, Caleb Williams, Christian Wolfen, Joedian Zamot

10th Grade: Enoch Adedeji, Taylor Allen, Michael Carter, Tara Downey, Sakari Harper, Ellen Hornthal, Simeon Hurdle, Garry James, Jordan Kellum, Alexander Kockler, Khyleed McGilberry, D'Aysa Moore, Laniecea Peacock, Breana Poyner, Meghan Riddick, Ashanti Sutton, Imani Sutton, Jordan Sweet, William Value, Kiara Williams, Karlie Wilson, Akira Wyatt

11th Grade: Janiya Barcliff, Mallory Bogardus, Tytianne Bowser, Dylan Dickson, Melissa Harris, Danikqua Jackson, Tania Mitchell, Millicent Ott, Madeline Parrish, Shikaira Perry, Kristen Priddy, Cameron Pureza, Makayla Rankin, Trinity Rentas, Laura Rosenberger, Connor Roughton, Olivia Sanders, Charles Stallings, Madeline Twiford, Soniya Williams

12th Grade: Aysha An, Raven Atkins, Zhykaela Bell, Carissa Bobko, Marriah Boyce, Mackenzie Braymiller, Mackenzie Bryant, Brooke Buning, Tasheca Carey, Julianna Connor, Deja Dowell, Chelsea Ervin, Hannah Evans, Arkequnna Fayton, Robert Ferguson, Rebekah Fernandez, Catherine Foreman, Codie Glover, Corbett Godwin, Jaycie Gregory, Christopher Harris, Sydney Hollowell, Mykel Howard, Noah Hurdle, Jasmine Johnson, Faith Jordan, Monique Kesling, Marcel Lewis III, Makieyah Liverman, Jon Malo, Christopher Manuli, Kalie McGlashing, Camelia Mills, Amar Ogletree, Brooke Overman, Amber Pelton, Matthew Pendleton, Mykal Polite, Jordan Port, Sydney Proctor, Virginia Robertson, Lizbeth Rodriguez-Roman, Jayd Ryan-Bland, Brianna Shannon, Jazmyne Smith, Sarah Smithson, Mariyah Stokley, YKylah Stokley, Tiara Wallace, Jonathan Ward, Mercede Williams, QuAsia Wilson, Lauren Winslow, Benna Zaretski

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Chase Barrington, A'llure Bennett, Owen Boyce, Ali Brooks, Adonis Cordy, Saniya Coston, Keanna Cox, Jamison Fletcher, Jonas Giffin, Dylan Glover, Shyheem Griffith, Tianna Haskett, Destiny Johnson, NyZer Jordan, Nickhoy Joseph, Kristiana Kuykendall, Jaiden Lister, Antoan Ly, Angelina Manzano, Nathan McKecuen, Bryan Moreno, Amare Norfleet, Kara Parker, Aashiyana Patel, Jacob Raduns, Kori Richardson, Malik Sears, Zion South, Callie Twiford, Alzhane Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr., Eniya Williams, Jeremy Winslow, Wilson Wysor, Charity Young

10th Grade: Makayla Adams, Jahniya Banks, Latayshia Barnard, Alecia Bartlett, Christopher Baxter, Kamari Braswell, Shyanne Burgess, Abigail Cartwright, Caitlin Colwell, Slade Edge, Zaki Evans, Dashaun Felton, Abigail Furst, Tamia Griffin, Tayvia Johnson, Dyamond Lyles, Kassidy Malo, Anthony McGilberry, Keniya McMurrin, Sydney Miller, Tapanga Miller, Kayhla Morrell, Myriam Musgrave, Sanayla Portillo, Deandre Proctor, Taijah Richey Watkins, Davante Rosa, NyIrah Sampson, Keymona Skinner, Ariana Smith, Skyler Sorenson, Robert Taylor, Quasi Thomas, Deon Walker, Kaitlynn Ward, Trice Whidbee, Gwendolyn Wiborg, James Williams, Khaleighl Winslow, Lucas Wood

11th Grade: Candace Barclift, Honesty Bennett, Destinaysha Blount, Marquan Britt, Aaliyah Butts, Isaiah Cartwright, Xavier Ealy, Ashley Fowler, Amiah Freshwater, Hayley Garcia, Chloe Grisham, Jaila Gross, Tre Hampton, Zharia Hinton, Holden Hodge, Tiara Holley, Ivan House, Jamar Johnson, Bradley Jones, Katherine Jones, Eric Kellar, Asia Kuykendall, Daniel Lamb, Fernando Lopez-Melendez, Shi Martin, Alyssa Mateo, Hannah McElrath, Conner Muirhead, Miguel Murphy-Russell, Amir Payton, Jaden Postl, Nathan Potter, Brianna Reid, Jaden Richardson, Natercia Santos, Kalah Schultz, Sean Smart, Nicholas Sorenson, Wade Staten, Connor Stevenson, Jada Sylvester, Chrislyn Terry, Sabrina Thomas, Keara Thompson, Kenia Thompson, Avaysha Turner, Marqua Veale, Peggy Wells, Vincent Wood

12th Grade: Jorell Baum, Latroy Bell, Brittany Bundy, Demontrae Butler, Nicholas Campbell, Jose Castanon, Jared Chappell, Lucas Correia, Peyton Darnell, Derek Felton, Traveon Freshwater, Eddie Garcia, Nyasia Griffin, Aaron Harris, Makiah Hicks, Latrell Hoffler, Vanessa Jimenez-Santos, Arabia Johnson, Ginasia Jordan, Janieyah Joyner, Jahri Leigh, Elexion Little, Joseph Matousek, Arleen Murillo, Seth Parker, Kaival Patel, K'Lesha Perkins, Shekinah Powell, Avion Price, Lea Ratcliff, Bryant Riddick, Jordan Rucker, Adariana Sanderlin, Jahneil South, Rayshawn Stallings, Bailey Strong, Emma Teachey, Kinnley Welch, Alaysiah White, Dylan White, Keyona Wiggins, Naquan Winslow, Shelby Wood

Pasquotank County High

A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Jada Alcorn, Shelby Argo, Elizabeth Bojo, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Azlynn Eckert, Charlotte Jones, Erik Knight, Scott Kresicki, Sierra Rice, Austin Schnur, Makenzie Schurr, Griffin Steuber, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks

10th Grade: Collin Boyce, Sophie Clarkson, Cheyanna Cure, Benjamin Forbes, James Haines, Jalen Haist, Jakiya Jackson, Abigail Oakes, Lesley Parker, Emily Stephens, Blake Turner, Abraveyona Wallace, Audrey Walton, Anna Wissner

11th Grade: Quashawn Felton, Tindel Godfrey, Marissa Harris, Haley Hassell, Genesis Illy, Jacqlynn Kelley, Annie Lucas, Hannah Mitchell, Taleah Ortiz, Darsh Patel, Shamante-leigh Percer, Jabria Tadlock, Krystal Trulin

12th Grade: Christian Andersen, Destiny Bazemore, Samuel Bingham, Vinh Bui, Kirsten Bundy, Anthony Garron, Mikayla Gifford, Christopher Hinmon, Jordan Knight, Jonathan Lamberson, LiSandra Leon, Breanna Norman, Jimmy Padilla-Ortez, Mateo Perez, Kayla Pizano, Seth Powell, Felisha Riddick, Olivia Temple, Tajhdryana Timberlake, Thong Tran, Piper Werts, De'Andrae White, Brandon Williams, Veriah Williams, Patrick Womack

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Nathan Badke, Chelsie Bazemore, Justus Brown, Nicholas Brown, Elyssa Cain, Casey Christie, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Royce Fulcher, Ryan Garron Jr, Niaisha Griffin, Jasir Henderson, Trevonte Hobbs, Erica Holley, Chyna Horton-Thorpe, Leeanya Jasinski, Jahsan Jones, Daniel Liverman, Jaila Manuel, Aalysah McClease, Hailey Meads, Devin Perry, Erika Quintero, Nykeah Riddick, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Tamara Spellman, Alexis Spitler, Ni'Asia Walker, Kira Wallio, Steven Wellbrock Jr., Tevice Wood

10th Grade: Jasmine Alexander, Anthony Blow Jr, Alexander Bravo Castanon, Elizabeth Brothers, Justin Brothers, Zachary Burris, Tiaira Davis, Kimberly Dozier, Timothy Fitzpatrick III, Michael Garron, Hannah Goodman, Zaniyah Graham, Coryn Griffin, Matthew Harrell II, Christopher Harrell Jr., Hannah Harris, Milagro Hernandez, Te'Shawn Holley, Ashiana' Jennette, Lakisha Johnson, Johnny Jones, Dylan Kuhn, Leighanna Lane, Grace Lee, Shawnna Lewis, Rebekah Light, Brandon Manigault, Ri'jhaun Maxwell, Jahvion McClenney, Tamariondre Mercer, Keyara Moffett, Kenisha Moore, Jalysa Mouring, Kaitlyn Pierce, Sarah Pureza, Karima Quintero, Kaleb Ranhorn, Brandon Robertson, Kyle Rust, Jaxon Spry, Madeline Stephans, Imani Steward, Jaidyn Steward, Corey Stone Jr., Jashawni Taylor, Hollie Werderman, McCayla White, TyShea Wiggins, Versaun Williams, Conner Yeager

11th Grade: Christopher Ankney, Kiley Atwell, Ashlyn Bailey, Christopher Balbuena, Diovian Beasley, Kelon Berry, Mackenzie Collins, Nathaniel Eckert, Kiara Fogg, Hannah Gegan, Shaniya Gordon, Morgan Holcomb, Walter Holley, Jaelin Hudyma, Georgianna Jones, Tara Key, Angel Klos, Mark Kozak, Clinton Mallory Jr., Travis Mirrotto, Kieasia Newsome, Kayla Nguyen, Chase Perry, Tajane Person, Genasey Poole, Emily Racey, Jada Reid, Caiya Roberts, Christopher Romaine, Deborah Sawyer, Megan Sawyer, Alisha Saylor, Kevin Southerland, Jalen Sutton, Amanda Tillett, Mackenzie Uhl, Lucas Votava, Matthew Ward, Jared Weeks, George Westphall, Jordan Whaley, Sydni White, Caitlyn Wilkinson, Hannah Williams

12th Grade: Hasaan Askew, Makayla Baggett, Patrick Bell, Tanee Bembury, Dominic Bojo, Matthew Brannon, Makayla Brothers, Shenell Brown, Courtney Coker, Enjolie Cordero, Tamia Cox, Tyleak Davis, Lauren Edwards, Xzhondia Felton, MiKaylla Ferebee, Jacquez Griffin, Kaitlyn Harrell, Leigha Hedrick, Mia Jernigan, Casino Jones, Leigh-Ann Jones, Mikasia Jordan, Devon Kavanaugh, Michael Linton Jr, Kaylee Lowery, John McCole III, Jade McIntyre, Adonte Morrow, Lorenzo Perez, Alejandra Quintero, Makayla Riddick, Isac Riddle, Allison Roman, Skyler Russell, Grace Seeley, China Senay, Aurelia Smith, Tia Smith, Jasmine Snowden, Sasha Thrasher, Anthony Turner, Kyle Waldron, Hazel Watson, Dynasty William, Cassandra Wilson, Jaden Wimbley, Shantell Woodley

Loading…