Loading...

Currituck schools release honor rolls for 3rd quarter

Loading…

Wednesday, May 22, 2019

Central Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Connor Barriere, Caroline Hughes, Kloe Skinner

4th Grade: Mylie Brothers, Charles Davis, Kendall Gagnon, Holden Pickering

5th Grade: Lily Hill, Madison Null, Jameson Shubitz, John Vardaro

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Riley Boone-Green, Isabella Cowan, Noah Fennimore, Alexander Gilbert, Jaidyn Jensen, Caylee Jones, Cullen Molloy, Jackson Morgan, Colton Musto, Julie Randel, Harrison Shubitz

4th Grade: Cassie Dickinson, Seth Jackson, Solace Lewis, Taylor Morgan, Jaelyn Pittman, Dayne Stratton-Gonzalez, Coen Will

5th Grade: Jazmyn Alvarez, Ethan Chapman, Peyton Culpepper, Yosiyah Gonzalez, Ava Lewis, Connor Mawhiney, Isabelle Phillips, Layla Rainwater, Malachi Siangco, Aldo Sias Lizama

Griggs Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Casandra Cunningham, William Daughtry, Troy DeSalsi, Paige Johnson, Ava Markham, Jordan Peed, Brianna Rainwater, Peyton Smith

4th Grade: Gabriel Evans, Mya Muhammad, Alana Riddick, Aiden Robbins, Kallie Woodard

5th Grade: Dawson Barnett, Daniel Brennan, Avarie Brown, Amelia Cervantes, Jason Dowdy, Cole Jagucki, Maria Lasher, Sawyer Mobley, Emerson Page, Kaylee Saunders, Seth Smith, Natasha Trude, Lila White, Daisy Wimmer

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Karizma Bowe, Joshua Bray, Blake Brinkley, Caden Cooper, Colin Cooper, Dalton Fazio, Felisa Janisch, Edward Mattioli, Shannon Michalski, William Nixon, Brooks Sink, Mya Tate

4th Grade: Macayla Allen, Brennan Biermann, Aaron Delia, Peyton Harris, Asher Holt, Bryan Jantti, Braylee Jenkins, Brianna Kampanis, Regina Kipp, Emerie Merritt, Bowen Picataggi, Ricky Skinner, Julie Vida, Kayden Vinson, Johnathan Weaver

5th Grade: Sierra Bailey, Sierra Booth, Crista Bowser, Nekayla Cashwell, Christian Chapman, Autumn Davidson, Landen Donski, Andrew Elliott, Jack Jernigan, Cheyenne Manning, Olivia McDaniel, Jaysen Pusser, Maddox Shorts, Cicily Trembly

B Honor Roll

5th Grade: Canyon Davis, Kylie Nogle

Jarvisburg Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade: John Baumer, Acer Eadus, Callum Eadus, Aleksandra Goninan, Alexander Kinser, Lauren Lilley, Augustus Torre, Greta Wilkerson, Shiloh Willingham, Poppy Wright

4th Grade: Carson Antonacci, Madison Morris, Bryce Sansone

5th Grade: Tyler Dayan, Kellan Martin

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Jaslyn Banks, Isabella Bartolotta, Simon Boginsky, Enrique Dillard, Tucker Dozier, Juniper Eadus, Nathaniel Escudero-Morozov, Raegan Garrenton, Camden Healy, Adrianna Ireland, Hilo Litteral, Shaun McLain, Lily Pruitt, Jamie Tate, Lucianna Thomas, Eden Turner

4th Grade: Landon Alexander, Kori Belangia, Emma Cobb, Emma Fegan, Declan Foytik, Emma Hoit, Casey Kleman, Kaydence Lauver, Nolan Lewis, Jake Martin, Dylan Oakley

5th Grade: Kwynn Lewis, James Morris, Chandler Newbern, Christian Noble, Violet Ollerman, Gelsyn Puerto Garcia, Maddix Saunders

B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Rocco Bottelli, Barrett Krueger, Aiden Miller, Daira Oliva Padilla, Adriana Robles, Sara Thompson

4th Grade: Logan Barr, Kolton May

5th Grade: Emiliano Delira Solis

Knotts Island Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Kylee Davenport

4th Grade: Kenidy Waterfield

5th Grade: Nicholas Cox

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Gray DeFord, Shyanne Garland, Javonty Hendricks, Brian Magee, Areyanna Nagel, Alijah Page, Savannah Scott

4th Grade: Payton Ainsley, Lucas Angell, Nathan Boll, Chloe Gibbs, Luna Guinazzo

5th Grade: Wade Futrell, Michael Gushwa, Grace Magee, Hunter Waterfield

B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Connor Dalton, Natas Hunt, Jason Miller

Moyock Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Mirra Burwell, Madeline Crawford, John Fisher, Ashlynn Goldizen, Hannah Newns, Madison Overbeck, Noah Ryan, Shane Walker

4th Grade: Parker Baxter, Chase Beaman, Kai Brock, Skylar Carter, Austin Davis, Dylan Foote, Avery Gelormine, Jocelyn Gorney, Lily Jackson, Casey Ledgerwood, Mark Lieberman, Taylor Moshier, Liam Rowe, Nevaeh Sessoms, Logan Shaw, Nathan Skone, Carter Williams

5th Grade: Emily Anderson, Garrison Boughn, Kalee Brackett, Jackson Briggs, Dominic Espinoza, Lane Gonzales, Riley High, Ayva Holder, August Huang, John-Michael Kenny, James Lewis, Baylee Lin, Sarah Morgan, Kathryn Nicholson, Meadow Oshier, Laila Porter, Matthew Tomesch

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Evelyn Alderson, Callie Barth, Jason Bennett, Abigail Bolander, Leiya Boone, Raegan Briggs, Chloe Bull, Lilah Cathcart, Jackson Cruickshank, Alaina Davis, Avery Dunnagan, Marissa Ertsgaard, Addison Fisher, Brody Foote, Abigail Frierdich, Rachael Harding, Leia Hopkins, Damien Ives, Zoe Jankowski, James Johnson, Kayden Lane, Marleigh LeFebvre, Noah Miller, Imogen Mugan, Brayden Ness, Madison Overbeck, Presley Rabel, Shane Raftery, Aiden Rasmussen, Graciela Rowe, Teigan Schales, Aubrey Snyder, Breanna Whaley, Alyssa Whiteside

4th Grade: Aaliyah Ball, Griffin Crisher, Nathan Everett, Sophia Frierdich, Xander Haskins, Louis Hebert, Jazmine Henderson, Micheal Henson, Tyler Jones, Bryan King, Savannah Kretzer, Lincoln Lucier, Nicholas Lucy, Liam McHugh, Emma McInerney, Miller Menteer, Hailey Mercer, Aiden Overstreet, Trenton Patton, Ronnie Payton, Lillian Pinkleton, Morgan Raney, Caiden Reinke, Jasper Rouch, Nicholas Salutare, Julian Santos, William Sarnowski, Austin Shepler, Sofia Slaughter, Erica Spruill, Kaden Squires, Emeline Stocks, Lilly Watson, Lily Weishampel, Erin Wilson, Myla Young

5th Grade: Dylan Almony, Emily Barnes, Sarah Burner, Chloe Calliott, Sully Capella, Noah Cole, Caleb Faytik, Savannah Figueroa, Martell Foote, Addison Foti, Madyson Gilmore, Aidan Green, Vaughn Hartz-Puhac, Bryan Housand, Sarah Howard, John Hughes, Dakota Landry, Jace McCoy, Jasmine McKennon, Brianna Miller, Dominic Parker, Michael Plouff, Nolan Porter, Ashtyn Smith, Noah Stevenson, Shyanne Strong, Brody Whilden, Arthur Williams

B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Kavin Beaumont, Olivia Bintliff, Abigail Le, Anastasia Livermore, Katherine Ridgway, Gabrielle Rock, Nadalee Sluss

4th Grade: Alexander Estrada, Alyx Prado

5th Grade: Riley Kroner, Marzell McGill, John Tulli, Matthew Vahle

Shawboro Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Coral Allen, Bryant Barefield, Allison Cameron, Dexter Caralivanos, Allison Espinoza, Dominic Fisher, Isabella Florence, Evelyne Gibson, Abigail Gray, Lucas Harvey, Braedon Hill, Jackson Ingram, Brendan Keffer, Addyson Lamb, Eliza Lynch, Caleb Manheim, Sarah McCullough, Abigail Palmer, Bryce Pavlus, Hadley Prewitt, Abigail Price, Claudia Roberson, Tyler Whealton

4th Grade: Brayden Adkins, Jayanna Cherry, Caleb Gainey

5th Grade: Sadie Haroldson, Emily Harris, Rory Ingram Jr., Jadyn Jackson, Tyler Mizelle, Donald Morris, Madeline Schuster, Jackson Wemhoff, Evan Whealton

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Alivia Alexander, Joey Alvarez, Gabriel Amsbary, Gavin Anderson, Briona Armstrong, Morgan Bardsley, Montgomery Black, Kylie Broda, Avery Cartwright, Kalani Cherry, Ryan Debolt, Rylee Detor, Frederick Drab, NeVaeh Etheridge, Morgan Farmer, Shawn Farmer, Serenity Felt, Dominic Fisher, Maleeah Garrett, CaByen Glover, Kyrese Glover, Jozlynn Gunter, Cuyler Holt, Dylan Johnson, Nathan Joy, Nathan Kling, Bryce Luck, Sophia McKee, Becket Moore, Madelynn Noerr, Zackary Olah, Kaylee Reed, Hannah Rideout, Kenton Rose, Naomi Self, Eric Shelor, Cristobal Solis-Pinedo, Alexis Stair, Hunter Stewart-LeFebvre, Jocelyn Tipton, Cooper Truxillo, Camaron Wessell, Nycere White, Frances Winfield, Kendall Young

4th Grade: Hayden Albeser, Mina Anderson, Karly Barnes, Arilee Black, Emma Blackledge, Kinsley Bowman, Chance Chevalier, Shealynn Cline, Aiden Douglas, Landon Gurganus, Kendall Lindsay, Sophia Lowman, Lucas Mehrtens, McKenna Morris, Riel Nowell, David Peck, Layla Pope, Trealyn Scaff, Eileigh Stone, Julia Twine, Carmen Vasquez

5th Grade: Avah Akers, Bryson Aldridge, Mason Beliles, Maddie Bisignano, Seth Cameron, Alissa Chisolm, Kristopher Curtis, Benjamin Cutrell, Caroline Fisher, Sophia Gomez, DaMarcus Griswell, Rangeley Leichenauer, Payton Morse, Summer Perry, Abigayle Phelps, Reagan Phillips, Riley Prewitt, Alaina Ricks, Lauren Sarver, Joey Shawgo, Mackenzie Truman, Jaliyah Vega-Lopez, Bennett Wardle, Kayleigh Winders

B Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Brianna Bailey, Avrie Cahoon, Gage Eldridge, Michael Vasquez

4th Grade: Caleb Anderson, Jayden Batson, Rich Chapple, Leah Cornett, Carter Evans, Oliver Green, Thomas Hoisington, Amanda Jennings, Kileigh Pugh, Dale Turley

5th Grade: Alexander Slone

Currituck Middle School

A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Sarah Chappell, Kellie Ching, Dylan Cooper, Janna Dickinson, Blake Dubec, Elizabeth Foytik, McKenna Gaffney, Megan Little, Slater Mobley, Kyler Ramsey, Genevieve Weaver

7th Grade: Kiara Antonacci, Lillian Brown, Sofia Burgos, Luke Constantineau, Campbell Crisler, Brycen Harris, April Lynne, Luke Morgan, Lia Newbern, Riley Parker, Lisa Phillips, Molly Pruitt, Caroline Towle, Brooke Zak

8th Grade: Zackary Beagle, Alexandra Beasley, Jason Belangia, Paige Brumsey, Lucy Chappell, Nathan Connell, Haley Dozier, Christopher East, Neveah Elkin, Breanna Farrow, Layla Fostek, Kenneth Frederick, Dalton Gay, Giselle Gee, Gracelyn Hill, Eleanor Jackson, Jennifer LaBounty, Cayden Lowe, Kara McCauley, Isabelle Nekervis, Kaylee Newbern, Annabelle O’Donnell, Ethan Ramsey, Nathaniel Tadlock, Jamie-Lei Taylor, Isabella Thomas

A-B Honor Roll

6th Grade: D’Majae Banks, Savannah Banks, George Basnett, Keegan Biermann, Elijah Campbell, Katherine Dalipe, Adin DeZurik, Banon Dixon, Jeshua Fennimore, Hayden Forbes, Elizabeth Hanke, Leah Hanke, Lacey Hickman, Brandon Kampmann, Kaleb Kelly, Avery Mann, Keanu Maynard, Brianna Michalak, Sienna Miller, Duane Pickering, Trinity Smead, Desiree Soto, Arianna VanGelder, Raegan Wallace, Kassidy Wilkerson

7th Grade: Eboni Bailey, Oliver Bartolotta, Abigail Birchfield, Sophia Brennan, Amaya Brickhouse, Taylor Brickhouse, William Brumsey, Morgan Carroll, Ava Degn, Caleb Dennis, Felicity Deweese, Jackson Elliott, Annabelle Grayson, McKenzie Hundley, Jerimah Jones, Madison Leonard, Lindsay Marchant, Madeline McCaulley, Justin Meads, Savannah Merritt, Viviana Molina, Jazmyn Robbins, Selena Rodriguez, Addyson Romanczyk, Kaden Smith, Heydi Tarazona, Cameron Tolson, John Wilkerson

8th Grade: Keagen Albeser, Adam Anderson, Kaya Anderson, Mekhi Belangia, Noah Benton, Vivien Benton, Hannah Brader, Gabriel Brown, Kira Bryant, Tyler Candieas, Reagan Charlton, Alisa Clark, Troy Crawford, Mackenzie Davenport, Emma Davis, Gabriel DeZurik, Franklin Escobar-Padilla, Octavia Everette, Isaiah Homonai, Peyton Jomp, Nakira Jones, Katherine Lear, Ivy Liverman, Joseph Locklear, Sophia Martin, Grace Melendez, Malachi Moore, Susie Mullen, Dayne Owens, Joshua Schmidt, Ryan Seymore, James Smith, Caidence Velke, Nolan Waugh, Madison Wright, Sydney Younger

Moyock Middle School

A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Evan Assaid, Alyssa Bailey, Emma Barefield, Caden Barth, Brooklyn Bolac, Barron Capps, Keira Carter, Madison Cartwright, Kendra Daniels, Samantha Dick, Kylee Dinterman, Kierstyn Ferris, Estella Fletcher, Avon Foote, Emma Frierdich, Brianna Gillikin, Ethan Jensen, Amber Jones, Hannah Mason, Jake McClanan, Aleina Melendez, Porter Menteer, Nash Mikkelsen, Cameron Morse, Haven Overman, Kennedy Phillips, Brandon Ricks, Lily Rusnak, Emma Sands, Faith Sarver, Devyn Sims, Emma Stark, Brooklyn Stratton, Olivia Thompson

7th Grade: Mia Corcino, Samantha Drew, Sienna Gilbert, Jackson Gorney, Kasia Gruetzmacher, Sadie Hughes, William Keffer, Michael Kirby, Summer McCullough, Mackenzie Meekins, Niah-Jewel Mentor, Mikayla Middleton, Morgan Newby, Sofia Oshier, Patrick Payton, Sara Peck, William Phillips, Ashlynn Robinson, Brayden Sanders, Alex Seamster, Mirenda Shields, Bryce Smith, Michael Sweeney, Austin Taylor, Gabriel Taylor, Grace Walls, Macy Wardle, Braden Williams

8th Grade: Krysten Adams, Tyler Babcock, Rachel Belue, Caroline Boughn, Kacey Brock, Gabriel Dick, Gregory Dick, Hailey Drane, Callie Fields, Kamryn Filson, Garrett Hartmann, Austin Hill, Braden Holmes, Christian Klepper, Joseph Laput, Matthew Lieberman, Anita Lin, Emma Marshall, Gabriella Miller, Mindy Miller, Cole Mook, Cailey Ramos, Madison Raney, Mira Schilling, Madison Schwatka, Arianna Setzer, Elizabeth Shelor, Christina Sikorski, Winter Simmons, Hannah Snodgrass, Cole Spinato, Ian Sterrett, Westin Stratton

A-B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Savannah Adams, Tyler Aitken, James Baart, Jake Barbee, Emma Barnes, Connor Baugh, Haley Bisese, Lloyd Bolick, Alexis Bouton, Kayle Campbell-Sinchongco, Luke Chandler, Tripp Clapper, Lauren Dashiell, Addyson Davenport, Kayla Deane, Caelyn Donaldson, Bailee Draper, Devin Duke, Katie Eppley, Logan Face, Jenasis Fernandez, Giovanni Foote, Paul Ford, Naomi French, Sienna Hardan, Alexander Harvey, Kyle Hibbs, Brooke Horrell, Kaitlyn Ide, William Keith, Logan Kennemore, Noah Klepper, Brendan Lanigan, Wyatt Lee, Elijah Lehne, Michael Maderazo, Laura Miller, Kathryn Montanye, Savannah Nickel, Serenity Norton, Wyatt Noser, Maria Periman, Harmony Pond, Justin Powers, Dakota Prater, Isabela Romano, Mackenzie Rose, Antonia Rowland, Hannah Self, Dalton Sims, Miciah Smiley, Lakota Smith, Eliana Snyder, Zoe Sprague, Jack Stone, Brody Thomas, Gracelynn Vermette, Alyssa Villarreal, Andrew Wadleigh, Alexis White, Aubrey Wiktorek, Cordelia Witucki

7th Grade: Sarah Allison, Susanne Ayres, Walter Bailey, Luke Baratta, Noah Beasley, Charles Belflower, Shaelin Bilbo, Kate Brooke, Parker Cappel, Serenity Cappella, Ava Cason, Kayla DePlacido, Damon Duke, Riley Eaves, Jack Eckerd, Kyleigh Edwards, Anthony Estrada, Shawn Fleming, Elijah French, Makenley Gaither, Leland Gaylord, Tashianna George, Daniel Gillette, Ryan Hall, Wesley Harrell, Annah Henry, Savanna Horn, Grayson Hughes, Makenzi Hurst, Payton Johnson, Noah Jones, Erin Kelley, Alana King, Mario Lara, Kayley Mathis, Amaya Mooney, Hayden Noerr, Faith Pellini, Taylor Prado, Michael Reinke, Deborah Sanders, Gabriele Sands, William Sawyer, Hannah Schultz, Cheyanne Segar, Kayla Self, Abigail Shelor, Marissa Strong, Madalyn Svede, Makenna Tumlinson, Abigail Turner, Avery Wilkerson, Tayler Woyer

8th Grade: Victoria Ansell, Laci Baines, Connor Carey, Ella Carroll, Ashley Cashwell, Lynnley Castelow, William Cherry, Emma Cole, Kourtney Davis, Serenity Doran, Theresa Doud, Ashlyn Dunnagan, Gavin Elliott, Jessica Etheridge, Joshua Face, Kendall Gray, Arnold Haislip, Morgan Harris, Bryson Hazard, Kaiden Hernandez, Braden Holmes, Maura Hood, Christopher Iorio, Avery Jernigan, Hannah Keen, Gavin Kralik, Luke Kuwik, Amelia Lamarche, Rodrigo Lara, Annabella Le, Emanuel Loyd, Alexis Martine, Diana McDonald, Sharon McKennon, Allison Morgan, Caitlyn Moyers, Samantha O’Brien, Tristan Old, Sofia Ortega, Kaylie Page, Cierra Peelman, Danielle Phillips, Autumn Rouch, Teresa Sarver, Gabriella Sepulveda, Madison Short, Abram Solis, Emma Solley, Tanner Spruill, Andrew Stevenson, Katana Stopp, Trae Swaney, Benjamin Thibodeau, Colin Throckmorton, Bailey Vanderslice, Kenley Vaughan, James Walston, Braily Waterfield, NeVear watts, JaNiyah Williams, Seanna Winders

Loading…