Loading...

Senior Activities, May 13

Loading…

Sunday, May 13, 2018

PASQUOTANK

Monday

No Clubroom Availability

9 a.m. Aerobics w/Linn

10 a.m. Mixed Media, Spades

1 p.m. Bowling

Tuesday

No Clubroom Availability 

8:30 a.m. Tai Chi w/Jim 

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/Linn

10 a.m. Scrabble/Up Words, Spades

10:30 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/Judy

1 p.m. Pinochle, Bridge

2 p.m. Yoga w/Judy

Wednesday

8:30 a.m. Morning Tai Chi w/Min 

9 a.m. Aerobics w/Linn 

10 a.m. Spades

10:15 a.m. Bingo

12 p.m. Senior Club Bday Banquet 

12:30 p.m. Knitting 

1 p.m. Bridge Party Style, Chickenfoot

Thursday

8 a.m. N vs South Pool Tourney at Manteo 

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/Linn 

10 a.m. Scrabble/Upwords, Spades

10:30 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/Judy

11:30 a.m. Shuffleboard

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Canasta

2 p.m. Yoga w/Judy

3 p.m. AARP Meeting, Line Dance w/Susie

Friday

9 a.m. Aerobics w/Linn

10 a.m. Spades

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Chickenfoot, Knit-A-Long

CAMDEN COUNTY

Monday

11 a.m. Crafts w/Ruth $2 

1 p.m. Tai Chi w/Jaz, Fruit & Veggie Pick Up

Tuesday

11:30 a.m. Spiritual Enrichment 

Wednesday

12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Fruit and Veggie Pick Up

Thursday

11 a.m. Chickenfoot 

11:15 a.m. Healthy Cooking w/Olivia Jones 

12:30 p.m. Linda

Friday

10:30 a.m. Depart for Williams Strawberry Farm $2

CURRITUCK COUNTY

Monday

Deadline to sign up for Albemarle Senior Games Silver Arts Showcase & Stepping Out Against Elder Abuse Walk

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billards

9 a.m. Pickleball, Table Tennis

10 a.m. Seniors Meet at Albemarle Lanes to Bowl

12 p.m. Hallmark Movie Monday “An Uncommon Grace” 

12:30 p.m. Dominoes, Hand & Foot

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. Pinochle

10 a.m. to 12 p.m. Wet Paint

10:30 a.m. Bible Study

11 a.m. Exercise DVD

12:30 p.m. Mahjongg

5:15 p.m. TOPS

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickleball

9:30 a.m. Scrabble/Upwords

10 a.m. All Day Bridge, Quilting

11 a.m. “Currituck Hospitality Ambassador” Passport Day Trip (Cost is money for lunch)

1 p.m. Dominoes

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Horseshoes

10 a.m. Badminton

11 a.m. Exercise DVD, Bingo

12:30 p.m. Bingo, Hand & Foot

1 p.m. Walking Paws

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8 a.m. Table Tennis

9 a.m. Horseshoes

10 a.m. Pickleball

10:30 a.m. Dominoes

KNOTTS ISLAND

Monday

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Wii Tennis

1 p.m. Bingo

All Day Coloring Pages

Tuesday

10 a.m. Puzzles 

10:30 a.m. Wii Bowling

1 p.m. Wii Golf, Dominoes 

All Day Coloring Pages 

Wednesday

9 a.m. Leaving for “Currituck Hospitality Ambassador” Passport Day Trip (Cost is money for lunch)

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Board Games

1 p.m. Phase 10

All Day Coloring Pages

Thursday

10 a.m. Puzzles

12 p.m. BOC Meeting

1 p.m. Yahtzee

1:30 p.m. Computer Class

All day weight loss weigh in and all day coloring pages

Friday

9:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

10 a.m. Puzzles 

1 p.m. Card Games

All Day Coloring Pages

POWELLS POINT

Monday

10 a.m. Coffee & Chat (Flavor of the month-Hazelnut)

10:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

11 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

Tuesday

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

Wednesday

10:30 a.m. Bingo

11 a.m. Leaving for “Currituck Hospitality Ambassador” Passport Day Trip (Cost is money for lunch)

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

Thursday

12:30 p.m. Bible Study

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

Friday

Deadline to sign up for Making Fairy Gardens 

10:30 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring Pages/Dominoes

PERQUIMANS COUNTY

Monday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billards

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Rook Table & Other Games

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Van Trip, 2K Walk

12:15 p.m. Madelyn’s Music

1 p.m. Yarn Corner, Afternoon Games, Bowling

3 p.m. Tai Chi Class

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8:15 a.m. to 8:45 a.m. Beginners Line Dancing

8:45 a.m. Line Dancing

10 a.m. Exercise Class, Choir at EUMC

1 p.m. Rook & Other Games

2 p.m. Bingo, Basic Archery 

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8:30 a.m. to 2 p.m. Abuse in Later Life

9 a.m. to 12 p.m. Health Fair 

10 a.m. TOPS

12:15 p.m. Choir

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Know It-Control It 

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

3 p.m. Yoga

CHOWAN COUNTY

Monday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Yoga

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line Dance

12:15 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. Senior Bowling

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Tuesday

Deadline to sign up for Elder Abuse Walk

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Interval Step

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis Class

11:30 a.m. Monthly Medical 

1 p.m. to 2 p.m. Bingo

5:30 p.m. Self Defense for Seniors 

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Zumba

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 9:45 a.m. Chilates 

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

12:15 p.m. to 3 p.m. Swim

Medicaid Appointments 

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Thursday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 2 p.m. Abuse in Later Life 

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club, Freezer Meal Classes

10:15 a.m. Arthitis Class

11:30 a.m. Word Search 

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Zumba

Friday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Shopping Trip

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Yoga

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line Dance

Loading…