Loading...

Senior Activities, Feb. 10

Loading…

Sunday, February 10, 2019

PASQUOTANK

Monday

8:30 a.m. Tai-Chi w/​Min

9 a.m. Aerobics w/​Lin

10 a.m. Mixed Media, Spades

1 p.m. Shuffleboard, Bowling

1:30 p.m. Pickleball

Tuesday

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/​Lin, Valentine’s Day Breakfast/Gold Star

10 a.m. Scrabble/​Upwords, Spades

10:30 am. Silver Sneakers w/​Judy

11:30 a.m. Shuffleboard, Book Club at Flour Girls

1 p.m. Pinochle, Bridge, Book Club Discussion

2 p.m. Yoga w/​Judy, Choir at Chowan Rehab

Wednesday

8:30 a.m. Tai Chi w/​Min

9 a.m. Aerobics w/​Lin

10 a.m. Spades

10:15 a.m. BINGO

12:30 p.m. Knitting

1 p.m. Bridge party style, Chickenfoot

Thursday

8:30 a.m. Tai Chi w/​Jim

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/​Lin, Shops at Hilltop

10 a.m. Scrabble/​Upwords, Spades

10:30 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/​Judy

11:30 a.m. Shuffleboard

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Canasta

2 p.m. Yoga w/​Judy

3 p.m. Line Dance w/​Susie

Friday

9 a.m. Aerobics w/​Lin

10 a.m. Spades

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. No Clubroom 

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Chickenfoot, Knit-A-Long

CAMDEN

Monday

1 p.m. Fruit & Veggie Pick Up

1 p.m. to 5 p.m. Tax Assistance

Tuesday

11:30 a.m. Spiritual Enrichment w/Pastor Ron Stuart

Wednesday

11:30 a.m. Bingo Club Meeting

12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. BINGO

1 p.m. Fruit & Veggie Pick Up

Thursday

10:30 a.m. Gail Ward, Holistic RN

12:30 p.m. Crochet/Quilting/Embroidery w/Linda

Friday

11:30 a.m. Blessing Bags

CURRITUCK

Monday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickle Ball, Table Tennis

10 a.m. Seniors meet at Albemarle Lanes

11 a.m. Corolla Yoga

12 p.m. Hallmark Movie Monday - “A Taste of Romance”

12:30 p.m. Dominoes, Hand & Foot

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. to 12 p.m. Wet Paint

11 a.m. Exercise DVD

12:30 p.m. Mahjongg

5:15 p.m. TOPS

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickleball

9:30 a.m. Scrabble/​Upwards

10 a.m. All Day Bridge, Quilting

10:45 a.m. Tai Chi for Arthritis

1 p.m. Dominoes

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Horseshoes

10 a.m. Badminton

11 a.m. Yoga at Corolla, Exercise DVD, Bingo

12:15 p.m. Valentine’s Goodies

12:30 p.m. Bingo, Hand & Foot

1 p.m. Walking Paws

Friday

Senior Dance and Dinner

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8 a.m. Table Tennis

9 a.m. Horseshoes, Pickleball

10:30 a.m. Dominoes

2 p.m. to 4 p.m. Drop in Scrapbooking

KNOTTS ISLAND

Monday

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Wii Tennis

1 p.m. Chair Exercises, Weight Loss Support Group

All day coloring pages

Tuesday

10 a.m. Puzzles

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Dick Kelley from the Currituck County Tax Office will be assisting with listing of propery 

10:30 a.m. Wii Bowling

1 p.m. Wii Golf, Dominoes

All day coloring pages

Wednesday

10 a.m. Puzzles

10:30 a.m. Board games

1 p.m. Phase 10, chair exercises

All day coloring pages

Thursday

Deadline to sign up for BUNCO

9:30 a.m. Leaving for Margie & Rays and Andersons Nursery (cost is money for shopping and lunch)

10 a.m. Puzzles

12 p.m. BOC meeting

1 p.m. Yahtzee

1:30 p.m. Computer class

All day weight loss weigh-in and all day coloring pages

Friday

Deadline to sign up for Game Day

10 a.m. Puzzles

1 p.m. Card Games, chair exercises

All day coloring pages

POWELLS POINT

Monday

Deadline to sign up for Sweet Surprise

10 a.m. Coffee & Chat (flavor of the month “Mocha”

10:30 a.m. Chair Exercises

11 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

Tuesday

10:30 a.m. Steps to Health w/Sheila Gregory

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

Wednesday

10:30 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​coloring pages/​Dominoes

1 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. County Property Tax Assessments

Thursday

11 a.m. Exercise w/​Min

12:30 p.m. Sweet Surprise

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​coloring pages/​Dominos

Friday

10:30 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​coloring pages/​Dominos

PERQUIMANS

Monday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8:30 a.m. AARP Drive Safety 

9 a.m. Van Trip

9:30 a.m. Billiards Tournament

12:15 p.m. Madelyn’s Music

1 p.m. Afternoon Games, Bowling, Yarn Corner

3 p.m. Tai Chi Class

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8:15 a.m. to 8:45 a.m. Beginners Line Dance

8:45 a.m. Line Dance

10 a.m. Exercise Class

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

2 p.m. Bingo

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. to 11 a.m. Matters of Balance

10 a.m. TOPS

12:15 p.m. Choir

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

2 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. iPhone Class

6 p.m. Line Dance

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

1 p.m. Card Party

3 p.m. Yoga

5 p.m. Onley Place

CHOWAN

Monday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Yoga

10 a.m. to 12 p.m. Walk With Ease

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line Dance

12:15 p.m. to 3 p.m. Senior Bowling

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Interval Step

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis Class

11:30 a.m. Monthly Medical

1 p.m. to 2 p.m. Bingo

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Zumba

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Chilates

10 a.m. to 12 p.m. Walk With Ease, Living Healthy

10 a.m. to 1 p.m Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Paint Class 

12:15 p.m. to 3 p.m. Swim

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Thursday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Your Choice

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis class

11:30 a.m. Word Search

12 p.m. Valentine’s Luncheon

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Zumba

Friday

8 a.m. to 2 p.m. Quail Hunt

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Yoga

9 a.m. to 12 p.m. Wood Carving

10 a.m. to 12 p.m. Walk With Ease

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line dance

Loading…