Loading...

Senior Activities, May 26

Loading…

Sunday, May 26, 2019

PASQUOTANK

Monday

Holiday

Tuesday

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/​Lin

10 a.m. Scrabble/​Upwords, Spades

10 a.m. to 4 p.m. Clubroom in use 

10:15 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/​Lin

1 p.m. Pinochle, Bridge

Wednesday

8:30 a.m. Tai-Chi w/​Min

9 a.m. Aerobics w/​Lin

10 a.m. Spades

10:15 a.m. Bingo 

1 p.m. Chickenfoot, Bridge Party Style

Thursday

8:30 a.m. Tai-Chi w/​Jim

9 a.m. Strength & Flex w/​Lin, Leaving the center for IKEA shopping trip 

10 a.m. Scrabble/​Upwords, Spades, Bible Study

10:15 a.m. Silver Sneakers w/​Lin

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Canasta

3 p.m. Line Dancing w/​Susie

Friday

9 a.m. Leaving the center for the Elder Abuse Walk

10 a.m. Spades

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Chickenfoot, Knit-A-Long

CAMDEN

Monday

Holiday

Tuesday

11:30 a.m. Spiritual Enrichment w/Pastor Ron Stuart

Wednesday

12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Fruit & Veggie Pick Up

Thursday

Nothing scheduled 

Friday

9:15 a.m. “Stepping out against Elder Abuse” Walk & Lunch in Elizabeth City

CURRITUCK

Monday

Holiday

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. to 12 p.m. Wet Paint

11 a.m. Exercise DVD

12:30 p.m. Mahjongg

5:15 p.m. TOPS

Wednesday

6:15 a.m. Leaving the center for 4 hour Fishing Trip in Rudee Inlet

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickleball

9:30 a.m. Scrabble/​Upwards

10 a.m. All Day Bridge, Quilting

1 p.m. Dominoes

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9:15 a.m. Leaving the center for the Elder Abuse Walk in Elizabeth City

10 a.m. Badminton

11 a.m. Yoga at Corolla, Exercise DVD, Bingo

12:30 p.m. Bingo, Hand & Foot

1 p.m. Walking Paws

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8 a.m. Table Tennis

9 a.m. Horseshoes, Pickleball

10:30 a.m. Dominoes

KNOTTS ISLAND

Monday

Holiday

Tuesday

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Walking Club

1 p.m. Board Games

Wednesday

12:30 p.m. In house movie “Book Club”

1 p.m. Chair exercises

Thursday

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Walking Club

11 a.m. Card Games

12 p.m. BOC Meeting

Friday

1 p.m. Chair Exercises

POWELLS POINT

Monday

Holiday

Tuesday

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

Wednesday

10:30 Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​coloring pages/​Dominoes

Thursday

11 a.m. Exercise w/Min

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​coloring pages/​Dominos

Friday

10:30 a.m. Steps to Health w/Sheila Gregory - Part 7 

1 p.m. Puzzlers/​Coloring Pages/​Dominoes

PERQUIMANS

Monday

Holiday

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards 

12:15 p.m. Madelyn’s Music

1 p.m. Afternoon Games, Yarn Corner, Bowling

2 p.m. Zumba 

3 p.m. Tai Chi Class 

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8:15 a.m. to 8:45 a.m. Beginners Line Dance

8:45 a.m. Line Dance

10 a.m. Exercise Class

11 a.m. History w/Phil

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

2 p.m. Bingo

Thursday

6:30 a.m. ZIP Quest 

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. TOPS

12:15 p.m. Choir

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

6 p.m. Line Dance

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. Exercise Class

11 a.m. Antique Road Show Part 1

2 p.m. Afternoon Games

CHOWAN

Monday

Holiday

Tuesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Interval Step

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis Class

11:30 a.m. Trivia Plus 

1 p.m. to 2 p.m. Bingo

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Chilates

9 a.m. to 12 p.m. Crochet Class 

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

12:15 p.m. to 3 p.m. Swim

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates 

Thursday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis Class

11:30 a.m. Grocery Shopping Assist

5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. Zumba

Friday

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Yoga

9 a.m. to 12 p.m. Wood Carving

9 a.m. to 2 p.m. Elder Abuse Walk

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Walking Club

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Line Dance

Loading…