School Life: EC-Pasquotank Schools honor rolls

From Staff Reports

The Daily Advance

0 Comments | Leave a Comment

The following are honor roll students for the latest grading period:

Elizabeth City Middle

A Honor Roll

6th grade

Christian Andersen, Dominic Bojo, Quang Bui, Kirsten Bundy, Courtney Coker, Jasmyn Crank, Lauren Edwards, Mikayla Gifford, Leylannie Gonzalez, Gianna Harriott, Destiny Hill, Tiana Jones, Mikasia Jordan, Kaylee Lowery, Felisha Riddick, Jazmyne Smith, Olivia Temple, Nakiya White, Brandon Willaims, Veriah Williams, Shelby Wood.

 

7th grade

Atiyah Arthur, Kiana Banks, Tristan Dennis, Angela Lee, Rebecca Robinson, Hannah Walton, Mykia White, Renada White.

 

8th grade

Skylar Hedrick, Chelsea Pickens, Lexi Pierce, Justine Walston.

 

A/B Honor Roll

6th grade

Johnathan Barrett, Patrick Bell, Alexis Boaze, Makayla Brothers, Vinh Bui, Hannah Carter, Sarah Cartwright, Austin Champion, Cameron Chitty, Anthony Collazo, Enjolie Cordero, Cody Douglas, Anthony Garron, Kem Gregory, Cedrionne Griffin, Evan Jarvis, Jonathan Lamberson, Amanda Marangoni, Emily Marangoni, Jade Mcintyre, Cason Moore, Lorenzo Perez, Mateo Perez, Makayla Riddick, Patrick Riddick, Alora Roberts, Rachel Roundtree, Skyler Russell, Albert Santora, Jr., Justin Scearce, Alexis Schlieper, Nisaa Shabazz, Kayle Swope, Piper Werts.

 

7th grade

Gordon Adams, III, Sean Andersen, Alexis Barton, Whitney Blowe, Austin Carver, Kristopher Cole, Dylan Corbett, Cheyenne Cranford, Megan Curry, Maggie Davis, Cecilia Domke, Kameron Duran, Auston Emsley, Maris Jones, Massiyah King, Katherine Lavinder, Jaina Lewis, Ty’Mira Lightfoot, Ty’One Lightfoot, Quonnequa Mallory, Ashley Pennington, Jasmine Riddick, Faith Roane, Catherine Rochelle, Jeremy Sawyer, Avery Seeley, Kayla Sharber, Terrill Sharp, Rebekah Soliman, Jonathan Spence, Glenasha Trafton, Kylek Turner, Christopher Vinson, Caleb White, Michaela Worthington.

 

8th grade

James Cranford, Brittany Craven, Nicole Denney, Julieann Dowdy, Kyla Duvall, Alexis Eason, Noah Edwards, Lashawnda Gary, Kiana Gordon, Erin Green, Jessica Hoffman, Monique Johnson, Michael Jordan, Jr., Acacia Lincoln, Niamh Massey, Marcus Mefferd, Krista Morrison, Brenna Powell, Madisyn Rawls, Andrew Revelee, Bailey Revelee, Jasmine Roundtree, Paul Rynard, Maggie Sawyer, Zachary Smith, Kelley Stancil, Gerena Thomas, Colleen Turner, Alexis Waller.

 

River Road Middle

A Honor Roll

 

6th grade

Mackenzie Braymiller, Mackenzie Bryant, Nicholas Campbell, Jorim Cole, Lauren Cox, Tyleak Davis, Catherine Foreman, Codie Glover, Jaycie Gregory, Jessica Huynh, Jayden Johnson, Makieyah Liverman, Valeria Molina-Hueda, Cameron Parchment, Trevor Pharr, Mykal Polite, Jordan Port, Sydney Proctor, Morgan Ray, Virginia Robertson, Kylee Sawyer, Kamari Spencer, Mary Taylor, Emma Teachey, Dylan White, Lauren Winslow, Bryan Woody.

 

7th grade

John Betts, Lucy Betts, Taylor Carter, Mauri Carver, Megan Doncevic, Thaddeus Ellis, Haidyn Fairweather, Taylor Flach, Omedia Griffin, Savannah Hess, Louis Hornthal, Brent Jenkins, Jacob Jennings, Adonte Morrow, Jasiya Raynor, Maki Reed-Jones, Corleis Riddick, Diana Sanchez, Lauren Shannon, Taylor Thomas, Ashlyn Twiford, LaMont Winslow, Jr.

 

8th grade

Anne Foreman, Talia Garrett, Taylor Jones, Maci Keaton, Alaina Martineau, Lea Plante, Grace Taylor, Adam Turner, Emily York.

 

A/B Honor Roll

 

6th grade

Hera Adams, Jamar Armstrong, Carissa Bobko, Marriah Boyce, Kelvin Brown, Kiara Brown, Brittany Bundy, Cole Calhoun, Jared Chappell, Julianna Connor, Hannah Evans, Rebekah Fernandez, Jack Green, Dylan Herman, Noah Hurdle, Vanessa Jimenez-Santos, Jasmine Johnson, Faith Jordan, Isaac Lister, III, Brian Lopez, Jon Malo, Dalton Mann, Christopher Manuli, Seth Moore, Amar Ogletree, Brooke Overman, Keishaira Owens, Kaival Patel, Matthew Pendleton, Kourtney Pruitt, Bryant Riddick, Kessandra Rolling, Jordan Rucker, Brianna Shannon, Summer Smith, Sarah Smithson, Silas Stephen I, Ivone Tatem, Vanessa Thai, Lydia Turner, Tasaya Turner, Hannah Umphlett, Tiara Wallace, Jonathan Ward, Kinnley Welch, Melissa White, Whitney Williams, Qu’Asia Wilson, Naquan Winslow, Alexia Woodward.

 

7th grade

Jethro Adedeji, Brielle Albanese, Javiaughn Basnight, Kaleb Bilger, Arnor Bjornsson, Steven Bowman, Hina Braddy, Chandler Brown, Allison Cartwright, Dylan Cartwright, Jacob Cullens, Lastasia Delk, Dietrich Simon, G’Kyla Eason, Erica East, Hassan Harper, Achaunti Hayward, Megan Jones, Hannah Kauaihilo, Avery Krivanec, Brooke Lamb, Davion Leigh, Stephanie Manuli, Christopher Moncla, Brittany Moore, Dawson Newton, Nathaniel Nygaard, Katie Parks, Nolan Patel, Adam Peoples, Elizabeth Perry, Lauren Powers, Skye Schultz, Tasharli Spellman, Alyson Stephenson, Diamond Swain, Elspeth Swindell, Chaz Terry, Tabeel Turner, Cort Varela, Shawn Walker, Jr., David Whitley, Brogan Williams, Caya Williams, Jada Williams, William Justin Winslow, Amari Wood, Zionna Wood, Henry Zheng.

 

8th grade

Isis Adams, Maria Blount, Maleka Bowser, Abigail Bright, Jasmine Brumsey, Deanna Delavergne, Nitorie Ferebee, Nickalos Golden, Taliyah Griffin, Benjamin Hawley, David Kozak, Emily Moore, Trent Moore, Tyra Overton, Meghan Ownley, Arrhia Palmer, Brett Parker, Jonathan Powers, Rae-Von Riddick V, Danisha Rouson, Caroline Scott, Taijiera Stallings, Ashley Suchy, Kaylyn Sullivan, Darrion Webster, Kyle Whidbee, Abby White, Shakur Williams-Basnight, Antonio Winslow, Jr., Ryan Younger.

 

H.L. Trigg Community

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade

Drequan Britt.

 

12th grade

Shanice Williams.

 

Northeastern High

A Honor Roll

 

9th grade

Cidney Andersen, Shelby Austin, Zachary Balluzzo, Lane Bandli, Braden Beasley, Trey Carver, Anna Cherry, Taylor Doepker, Rachel Fairbanks, Mitchell Foreman, Anna-Marie Grafton, Lauren Hemenway, Elizabeth Kauaihilo, Austin Kreulach, Brandon Lane, Angelicia Latham, Veronica Lawson, Madeline Moncla, Lance Nygaard, Emily Perry, Katerine Raudales, Kathryn Robertson, Cydney Sanders, Margaret Small, Caspian Spruill, Breanna Stefanowich, Jacob Twiford, Kiley Wilson.

 

10th grade

Anna Andersen, Xenia Boyer, Jasmine Elliott, Haley Giffin, Blair Gregory, Daniel Jernigan, Patrick Kilroy, Samuel Lindsay, Tayjuana Mouring, Ashlyn Neal, Lindsey Orton, Cameron Pharr, Krystal Poyner, Britney Skinner, Kendall Thomas, Delanie Winslow, Jonathan Younger.

 

11th grade

Kendall Barnett, Aaron Carver, Amber Chauncey, Megan Dennis, David Drury, Jessica Ferrell, William Grundmann, Devon Heidler, Saf’Fire James, Caroline Jennings, Pearl Kelly-Goss, Teaira Lewis, Kellen Long, Grace Manzer, Nicolas Moncla, Kelly Moore, Rebecca Riggs, Anna Beth Robertson, Brian Rosa, Briana Rosa, Aleck Schultz, Cory Scott, Paul Stephen, Tabreah Tatem, Noah Twine, Kaitlyn Ward, Jeremy Wells, Joseph Williams.

 

12th grade

Victoria Barfuss, Laura Fletcher, Whitney Gregory, Natasha Hale, Susannah Hedley, Samantha Holbrook, Ashleigh Huff, Austin Jomp, Denise Lee-Faulkner, Terri Meads, Jamse Moncla, Morgan Owney, Mary Simpson, Lakeisha Spellman, Victoria Stauffer, Brandon Swayne, Kayla Twiford, Seth Ury.

 

A/B Honor Roll

 

9th grade

Dakota Alexander, Dana Bates, Kalayzia Bell, Kharlnaiyzeyia Bowe, Corey Bradford, Elizabeth Breaux, Cheyenne Brothers, Morgan Brothers, Daquane Cherry, Andrea Cooper, Ilannah Deshazier, Lauren Drennan, Cristina Galvan, Link Glover, Samantha Godwin, William Herron, Emma Holland, Agiona James, Caroline Jarvis, Tkara Johnikins, Julia Jones, Ciara Konhaus, Bailey Krivanec, Caitlyn Lane, Megan Latsko, Kylan Lister, Starkyra Lister, Austin Markham, Daija McLean, Jasavion McGilberry, Jordan Murray, William Overton, Amanda Pellerin, TreVaun Pendergrass, Alex Reid, Daneya Rouson, Diasia Saunders, Cedric Shannon, Dylan Smith, Brenton Spruill, Alivia Sutton, Leanne Trinh, Abigail Umphlett, Shyre Welch, Khaliyah Whidbee, Deana White, Tamieka Williams, Emily Willis, Aniyah Wood.

 

10th grade

Thomas Albanese, II, Shelby Ayers, Taylor Bailey, Kyaisha Banks, Julia Borg, Sarah Bors, Delves Breaux, III, Alex Bryant, Shelby Byrum, Anthony Chappell, Hannah Cook, Dara Drury, Euri Felton, Traniqua Felton, Cassidy Flowers, Jazmine Freeman, Devetta Gallop, Jordan Gregory, Maitlyn Gregory, Jamar Harrell, Bailey Harris, Janae Hassell, Tasheik Heckstall, Molly Holland, Nickolas Hufton, Sarah Humphries, Armallorie James, Joshua Jennings, Hailey Jomp, Amber Jones, Aysa Luckett, Krystal Martineau, Yvonne McDaniel, Alissa Moore, Courtney Neal, George Perry, Chorn Poyner, Alexis Riddick, James Smith, Tymesha Spellman, Timothy Stanicki, Samuel Van De Sande, Makaela Whidbee, Ayana Williams, Chyna Williams, Bryona Wilson, Shelby Wright, Abigail Yeager.

 

11th grade

Narendra Benerjee, Amanda Bateman, Tybresheia Baum, Jessica Blankenship, Bethany Bremer, Justin Bright, Jordan Butler, Liliana Calderon, John Campbell, Ardesse’ Cooper, Samantha DeLaVergne, Kayla Doncevic, Hunter Eason, Kiarri Foreman, Fredrick Godfrey, Matthew Gregory, Zachary Grove, Katherine Hassell, Whitney Hurdle, Naquan Jackson, Jamar Johnson, T’Keyah Johnson, Amber Kyler, Joshua Markham, Laura Martin, Sha’La Melton, Morgan Murray, Keynada Mustapha, Justin Regel, James Robertson, Jr., Jordan Spellman, Taylor Stuck, Raven Swan, Corbin Thompson, Deja Thornton, Austin White, Kiana White, Donovan Williams, Rasheed Williams, Taylor Williams, Tiffany Williams, Kyle Wilson.

 

12th grade

Joseph Adams, Jasmine Alexander, Zachariah Alexander, Shiquasha Barnard, Michael Barnes, Tiana Bowe, Travante’ Bowe, Jessica Boyce, Carlos Calderon, Carra Cartwright, Kayla Collins, Christopher Combs, Javon Cooper, Cody Cross, James Cross, Justin Dobie, Devin Duncan, Makayla Dunman, John Dunstan, William Edwards, Kayla Ford, Miche’ Frost, Tiera Frost, Elizabeth Geddings, Kevon Godfrey, Blair Griffith, Kha’Shiya Harris, Taylor Jernigan, Ebony Jordan, Catherine Kitchin, Brandon Kreulach, Rebekah Leigh, Brenda Lindor, Brandon Luyk, Olajuwon Mason, Kenneth Melton, Jr., Daniel Moneymaker, Derrick Moore, Jamieon Moss, Briana Parker, Tyrod Parker, Brandon Pellerin, Alice Pfeiffer, Dylan Pierce, Nakea Registe, Nyesha Reid, Kiana Rivers, Tyler Rolling, Michael Sanders, Jr., Sarah Scott, Tiera Simpson, Quientasia Spence, Rena Stevenson, Sydney Tilmon, Alyssia Trail, Stephanie Turner, Kody Twiford, Brandon Weeks, Amanda Wensel, Aaliyah Whidbee, Claire White, Chyna Williams, Lakedra Williams.

 

Pasquotank High

A Honor Roll

 

9th grade

Kristen Atkins, Mattie Banks, Tuyet Bui, Hannah Campbell, Tyler Lee, Megan McLawhorn, Amber McWee, Cindy Nguyen, Sherry Norman, Nadia Sowers, Jared Taylor, Ashley Thrasher, Godgive Umozurike, Bhakti Vahewala, Eddie White, Kolt Winslow.

 

10th grade

William Ferguson, IV, Travis Fox, Gwenasia Herring, David Lynch, Christina Myers, Ellery Neiderer, Nolynn Powell, Latrice Richardson, Alexander Stanley.

 

11th grade

April Bell, Dy’Eeshia Brooks, Kaitlin Fiedler, Emma Finley, Lashya Griffin, Nathaniel Harris, Mikeara Jordan, Montana McCay, Lynashia Mickens, Ashly Perry, Gaelen Venturi.

 

12th grade

Raymond Clarke, Jr., Sandria Dorsey, Diamond Lewis, Kathleen Lowry, Thomas Mosley, Jakeem Oatman, Brieanna Phipps.

 

A/B Honor Roll

 

9th grade

Alexis Adams, Tyler Anderson, Victoria Arbogast, Marissa Ballance, Rashauna Banks, Alexis Beals, Heather Bell, Connor Brickhouse, Kimberly Brickhouse, Hayley Bridgers, Matthew Brite, Savannah Buning, Hannah Carver, Dustin Dail, Hayden Davis, Mallory Denunzio, Mattison Domke, Sharon Falkins, QuayShawn Griffin, Samantha Hare, Brittany House, Shelby Jones, Sha’Teona Kee, Christina Lavinder, Tanner Lewis, Corinne Light, Morgan Lilly, Alexis Martin, Megan Miller, Jim Nhwainmbi, Taylor Phthisic, Shane Priest, Alexus Ravenpak, Janece Raynor, Xaxvier Riddick-Perry, Shaniyah Sawyer, Rachel Seymour, Salem Shifflett, Molly Simmons, Samantha Smith, Sh’Niya Stallings, Wesley Temple, Brandee Weatherly, Alexis Whidbee, Scott White, Clay Williams, Jared Williams, Jonshae Williams, Cierra Wilson.

 

10th grade

Tamiya Alford, Jessica Askins, Brandon Atwell, Abigail Beasley, Disaiah Bennett, Victoria Benson, Olivia Boone, Ashley Brickhouse, Morgan Britt, Cynthia Carbajal, Malik Carver, Jackson Cooper, Holly Eckenrode, Jena Foreman, Taylor Guarracino, Angel Hardy, Naomi Harvey, Hannah Hewitt, Amani Hill, Hunter Liptrap, Qwavare Moore, Teahna Nixon, Herminio Nunez, Samuel Ownley, Chelsi Pauley, Hailey Pelton, William Riggs, Timothy Roane, Jr., Brittany Rountree, Caleb Sawyer, Katie Shanton, Shakura Tadlock, Curtisha Tyler, Taylor Ventura, Bryana Williams, Krashauna Williams.

 

11th grade

Nikala Alexander, Jordan Austin, Brittany Bailey, Jessica Baker, Amanda Barclift, Jassan Bennett, Megan Bleiler, Kristopher Catteau I, Kialee Dungca, Chelsey Elliott, Ryan Hall, Samantha Harrell, Bailey Highsmith, Thomas Hoffman, Hannah Hughes, Ahannah King, Courtney Martin, JadeAnn Miller, Cheyanne Moore, Megan Morales, Shernita Norman, Kristina Oliveira, Chelsea Pennington, Tabitha Phillips, Seasia Rouson, Kali Smith, Romello Spence, Carey Stancil, Nicholas Stanley, John Taylor, Virginia Taylor, Robert Vinson, Crystal White, Jadaia Wyatt.

 

12th grade

Jamie Baum, Joshua Bennett, Devonte’ Blount, Ashley Bremer, Nya Brown, Jessica Chavis, Hallie DeNunzio, Gage Domke, Dedrick Dunton, Jordan Elliott, Clayton Griffin, Jr., Riley Hudson, Misheena Jeffers, Brittany Jones, John Kishbaugh, III, Coretta Lucas, Jack Lynch, II, Montre McCullen, Telisha Mercer, Chelsea Miller, Jordan Miller, Ashley Mitchell, Kayla Norfleet, Nnaemeka Nwamara, Vanessa Ortiz, Molly Penrod, Adrian Perry, Desarae Perry, Tiffani Ratliff, Destiny Rhem, James Sawyer, III, Ashley Shifflett, Jonae’ Spruill, James Taylor, Devin Trulin, Destiney Wheeler, Qua-Tavia White, Rico White, Charlie Williams, III.

Top Jobs