PASQUOTANK

Monday

8 a.m. Pickleball at Knobbs Creek

8:30 a.m. Tai Chi with Min

9 a.m. Aerobics with Lin

9:50 a.m. Chair Yoga

10 a.m. Mixed Media, Spades

1 p.m. Bowling at Albemarle Lanes, Shuffleboard, Open Gym at Knobbs Creek

4 p.m. Music Therapy

5:30 p.m. Yoga with Carrie

Tuesday

9 a.m. Strength & Flex with Lin, String Art

10:15 a.m. Silver Sneakers, Scrabble/Upwords, Spades

1 p.m. Yoga with Carrie, Pinochle, Bridge

2 p.m. Western Line Dancing

Wednesday

8 a.m. Pickleball at Knobbs Creek

8:30 a.m. Tai Chi with Min

9 a.m. Aerobics win Lin

10 a.m. Spades

10:15 a.m. Senior Club meeting

12 p.m. Sign Language

12:30 p.m. Senior Choir, Knitting

1 p.m. Bridge Party Style, Open Gym at Knobbs Creek

4 p.m. Music Therapy

Thursday

8:30 a.m. Tai Chi with Jim

9 a.m. Strength & Flex with Lin, Senior Golf League at Knobbs Creek

9:50 a.m. Chair Yoga

10 a.m. Upwords, Spades

10:15 a.m. Silver Sneakers

11:30 a.m. Shuffleboard

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Canasta

3 p.m. Modern Line Dancing

5:30 p.m. Yoga with Carrie

Friday

8 a.m. Pickleball at Knobbs Creek

9 a.m. Aerobics with Lin

10 a.m. Spades

12 p.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Yoga with Carrie, Chickenfoot, Open Gym at Knobbs Creek

4 p.m. Music Therapy

CAMDEN

Monday

11 a.m. Fruits & Veggie pick up

Tuesday

11 a.m. Food Pantry pick up, Food Bank of the Albemarle Senior food box pick up

12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. St. Patrick’s Day party

Wednesday

11 a.m. Fruit & Veggie pick up

12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m. Bingo

Thursday

10 a.m. Rummikub with Jeanette

11 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Yoga

11 a.m. to 12 p.m. Cooking Demo with Olivia

12:30 p.m. Corn Hole

Friday

“Luck of the Irish” movie and popcorn

PERQUIMANS

Monday

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m. Exercise Class

11 a.m. “You and Your Bloodpressure”

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

Tuesday

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Billiards

8 a.m. Military Aviation Museum

9:30 a.m. Billiards Tournament

12:15 p.m. Madelyn’s Music

1 p.m. Afternoon Games, Bowling, Yarn Corner

2 p.m. Zumba

3 p.m. Tai Chi class

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

8:15 a.m.-8:45 a.m. Beginners Line Dance

8:45 a.m. Line Dance

10 a.m. Exercise Class

11 a.m. Mediterranean Diet

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

2 p.m. Bingo

Thursday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Friendship Rocks

10 a.m. TOPS

12:15 p.m. Choir

1 p.m. Afternoon Games

1 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. Advanced Care Planning workshop

6 p.m. Line Dancing

Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9:30 a.m. Exercise Class

11 a.m. Show and Tell

1 p.m. Other afternoon Games

1 p.m.-2 p.m Senior Game Practice

CHOWAN

Monday

8 a.m.-4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m.-10 a.m. Yoga

10 a.m.-1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Beginners Line Dance

10:45 a.m.-11:45 a.m. Advanced Line Dance

12:15 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Senior Bowling

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Tuesday

8 a.m.-4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m.-10 a.m. Interval Step

10 a.m.-1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis Class

12 p.m. St. Patrick’s Day lunch and party, Steps to Health -Sugar-

1 p.m.-2 p.m. Bingo

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Zumba

Wednesday

8 a.m.-4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m.-10 a.m. Chilates

9 a.m.-12 p.m. Crochet Class

Medicaid signups

10 a.m.-1 p.m. Walking Club

12:15 p.m.-3 p.m. Swim

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Advanced Pilates

Thursday

8 a.m.-4 p.m. Fitness Room

9 a.m.-10 a.m. Your Choice

10 a.m.-1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m. Arthritis Class

11:30 a.m. Crossword Puzzle

12 p.m. 2020 Census — What You Need To Know

1:30 p.m.-3 p.m. Iphone Class

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Zumba

Friday

8 a.m.-4 p.m. Fitness Room

8:30 a.m.-4 p.m. Shopping Trip

9 a.m.-12 p.m. Wood Carving

10 a.m.-1 p.m. Walking Club

10:15 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Beginners Line Dance

10:45 a.m.-11:45 a.m. Advance Line Dance

CURRITUCK

Monday

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickleball, Table Tennis

10 a.m. Albemarle Lanes bowling

12:30 p.m. Dominoes, Hand & Foot

Tuesday

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Billiards

10 a.m.-12 p.m. Wet Paint

11 a.m. Exercise DVD, St. Patrick’s Day celebration

12:30 p.m. Mahjongg

12:45 p.m. Bell Choir practice

5:15 p.m. TOPS

Wednesday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Pickleball

9:30 a.m. Scrabble

10 a.m. Bridge, Quilting

10:45 a.m. Tai Chi

1 p.m. Dominoes

Thursday

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Billiards

9 a.m. Horseshoes

9 a.m.-1:40 p.m. AARP Tax Prep

10 a.m. Badminton

11 a.m. Exercise DVD, Bingo

12:30 p.m. Bingo, Hand & Foot

1 p.m. Walking Paws

Friday

Deadline to sign up for “Grow It Eat It” presentation

8 a.m.-5 p.m. Billiards

8 a.m. Table Tennis

9 a.m. Horseshoes, Pickleball

10:30 a.m. Dominoes

2 p.m.-4 p.m. Game Day

KNOTTS ISLAND

Monday

9:30 a.m. Arthritis Exercise

Tuesday

9 a.m.-10 a.m. Walking Club

1 p.m. Board Games, Wellness & Weight Loss Group

Wednesday

Deadline to sign up for Sun Catcher craft class

9:30 a.m. Arthritis Exercise

1 p.m. Exercises

Thursday

9 a.m.-10 a.m. Walking Club

11 a.m. Card Games, Bread Making demo

12 p.m. BOC meeting

Friday

1 p.m. Chair Exercises

POWELLS POINT

Monday

10 a.m. Coffee & Chat

10:45 a.m. Bingocize

11 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring/Dominoes

Tuesday

11:15 a.m. Leaving the center for St. Patrick’s Day celebration at the Barco Center

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring/Dominoes

Wednesday

10:45 a.m. Bingocize

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring/Dominoes

Thursday

11 a.m. Exercise with Min

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring/Dominoes

Friday

10:30 a.m. Bingo

1 p.m. Puzzlers/Coloring/Dominoes