The following students were named to the A and A/B honor rolls in the Camden County Schools for the fourth nine weeks:

Camden Intermediate School

A Honor Roll

4th grade: Thomas Albertson, Laci Aloisi, Oliver Bacher, Erin Vary, Gracie Brakerbill, Hannah Brigman, Raegen Bronson, Emily Brothers, Michael Brown, Ashlyn Corbell, Meena Daniel, Darla Demo-Shaffer, Molly Demo-Shaffer, Matthew Dowd, Trenton Gibbs, Tyler Givens, India Knight, Ellieot Largent, Jaanya Patel, Ja’Nell Pendleton, Jina Rodgers, Farrah Simpson, Conor Smith, Ella Thevenin, Austin White, Hunter Williams, Trace Yost.

5th grade: Maisey Altman, Lucas Barclift, Cale Bourgeois, Caitlin Rae.

6th grade: Juliette Alcocer, JT Anderson, Dawson Berkoben, Mylie Brothers, Kaylei Givens, Adam Gregory, Elijah Henderson, Nalani Jackson, Gracyn Meads, Benjamin Soucy, Dylan Stoddard, Reese Underhill, Gavin Whitehurst.

A/B Honor Roll

4th grade: Addisyn Allen, Anthony Ambrose, Aubrey Aycock, Kate Aydlett, Dominic Bahamonde, Ashton Bell, Brayden Bell, Hunter Bennett, Addison Black, Sydney Bohn, Benjamin Burns, Cadence Cooley, London Cowell, Finley Creef, JW Forbes, Elijah Forehand, Luke Gali, Raegan Garrett, Payton Gilbert, Wyatt Graham, Mason Gross, Sasha Hale, Brayden Harrell, William Jacobs, Barry Kirkner, Frederic Madeira, Hayleigh McClellan, Riley Meador, Landon Miller, Zari Mizelle, Gavin Mountain, Ella Murphy, Gabriel Norman, Lathin Ouellette, Kaitlyn Perterson, Killian Powell, Brody Reams, Shelby Rummel, Adelaide Smith, Shawn Stack, Landon Szymanski, Brandon Trinh, Brantlee Wallace, Patrick Watkins, McKenzie Welter, Natalie White, Jacob Whitehead, Owen Wood.

5th grade: Taylor Badgley, Logan Bailey, Caden Barclift, Alison Barnett, Andrew Beckner, Owen Berry, Da’Jah Bonds, Grace Briley, Ryder Brooks, Elizabeth Brown, Landon Cooper, Aiden Davis, Alexis Emmons, Hope Godfrey, Brayden Gray, Avery Heckman, Oliver Kramer, Noel Mateo-Caraballo, Thomas McCarthy, Ella McFadden, Bailey Miller, Cameron Penwell, Abigail Poirrier, Logan Ribordy, Kiran Rodgers, Luke Rotunda, Noah Skagerberg, Jaxson Smith, Allen Staples, Tavin Steinbach, Connor Weidman, Ayden Wolter.

6th grade: Faith Aloisi, Benjamin Brakebill, Peyton Brickhouse, Kai Brock, Oliver Bryant, Harmony Cartwright, Christina Cole, Trevor Dowd, Brandon Flood, Tristan Gordon, Benjamin Huntsinger-Watkins, Audrey Kramer, Kaiden Lowe, Bohdan Meeks, Waverly Morrison, Adelaide Nekl, Hunter Owens, Kaden Peele, Emily Roberson, Elijah Thurston, Cody Trinh, Abigaile Woodward, Tyler Yost.

Camden Middle School

7th grade: Grady Altman, Ethan Bailey, Addison Bullach, Christian Dart, Caleb Forehand, Carson Gibbs, Kaiden Heath, Riley Hopson, Kialeigh Ives, Devin Martin, Emma Narron, Emma Nobles, Madison O’Neal, Nathan Phelps, Ella Reaves, Addison Thomas, Mackenzie Toth, Jacob Tuman, Gabriel Whitehad.

8th grade: Mary Barlow, Chase Bennett, Londyn Brown, Joshua Claude, Brenna Cooper, Briana Forbes, Courtney Forbes, Grace Forbes, Chloe Frederick, Elizabeth Gillam, Kaylee Hall, Jordan Harris, William Hicks, Austin Johnson, Cooper Lewin, Riley Lorber, Nathan McMullan, Kendall Mitchell, Taliyah Mitchell, Isaac Perez, Christopher Ramsey, Olivia Scott, Riley Scott, Peyton Stasko, Ava Waugaman, Matthew Wendt.

A/B Honor Roll

7th grade: Alyssa Anderson, Colin Barclift, Bailey Burgess, Chrysanie Davis, Zadiel DeJesus, Aiden Fragale, Skylar Hale, Madison Harris, Riley Hopson, Jalen Johnson, Hailey Koestler, Cooper Lazar, Brady Mathews, Morgan Meador, Hyla Mullen, Malia Smith, Brock Sprinkel, Madilyn Strickland, Nathaniel Westbrook, Lillian White, Madison Wood, Zalaya Zemchak.

8th grade: Aaliyah Anderson, Alexander Bryant, Abbigayle Carpenter, Samuel Coker, Cooper Crider, Abigail Davidson, Christian Durr, Sophia Eure, Helena Fragale, Evan Furst, Sarah Ginn, Regan Griffin, Brenna Gutierrez, Shawn Hoff, Lindsee Hood, Peyton Hoyt, Aaron Lindquist, Cairy Lopez, Justin Marcum, Carlana McFadden, Duncan McFadden, Cameron Mitchell, Savannah Mullen, Haleigh Murphy, George O’Neal, Brandon Pryer, Kalia Reams, David Scott, Terry Weidman, Katherine Wiseman, Caden Wood.

Camden County High School

A Honor Roll

9th grade: Ruby Arnette, Eylin Arredondo, Seth Bacher, Melanie Cartwright, Simone Claude, Amaya Demps, Emily Graham, Makayla Koch, Magdeline Langton, Isaac Lassiter, Garett Meads, Jessica Neal, Thuy Nguyen, Aedan Rae, Carlyn Tanis, Arianna Thomas, Johnnie Walker, Noah Warren, Colton Williams.

10th grade: Cadence Bennett, Summer Forbes, Avery Gray, Jordan Henderson, Gracie Lais, Jordyn Lee, Ryan Miller, Lauren Mills, Chloe skagerberg, Caleb Wright.


11th grade: Emely Arredondo, Alaina Bartel, Brandon Bratton, Abigail Broyles, Abigail Burkholder, Alaina Chipman, Libby Coker, Nevaej Holl, Hunter Lewin, Brooke Link, Keeley Malik, Sydney McDonald, Joshua Morgan Strecker, Kensey Tarkington, Dakota Tasker, Sydney Tatum.

12th grade: Lily Brewton, Emily Bronson, Shane Chappell, Andre Davis, Zoey Dixon, Elaina Greene, Danesha Gregory, Arienna Hughes, Lexi Jones, Isabella Keeling, Libby Lais, Samantha Magee, Annaleigh Mogran, Shane Nadj, Dasani Parker, Katherine Royal, Rachel Tarkington, Brynne Williams.

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade: Jayden Bassett, Robert Beckner, Noah Blount, Jake Bray, Trinity Clayton, Brennan Cooper, Tessa Dodson, Cillian Doran, Blake Flood, Emma Gibbs, Ramsey Griffin, Robert Lassiter, Jordyn Mason, Tatiana Miller, Ly’Nae Mitchell, MacKenzie Parsells, Aidan Purcell, Ian Robertson, Mkhi Rutledge, Aiden Sansoucie, Grace Shratwieser, Riley Stechschulte.

10th grade: Julian Bartlett, Nadia Bean, Morgan Brewton, Ivis Byrom, Kaden Cartier, Norman Cartwright, Peyton Carver, Jaden Clark, Dane Ewell, Kathryn Flood, Tessa Forehand, Lawrence Glasscock, Dennis Gutierrez, Angelina Hauer, Abby Higgins, Branden James, Peyton Jomp, Jayce McFadden, Darrell Miller, David Neal, Skyler Norfleet, Tanner O’Neal, Romeo Paxton, Kara Tucker, Donte Tyler, Tyanna Watson, Hazel Woodson.

11th grade: Kimberlyn Acampora, Mackenize Aldinger, Amari Anderson, Devin Bell, Kenneth Burgess, Christa Dell, Samantha Eddy, Nathaniel Forbes, Nikolas Ford, Blayne Glass, Cadence Langton, Alexis Mateo, Keyairrah Mayo, McKenna Munro, Khuyen Nguyen, Olivia Patterson, Charles Pippen, Taleiyah Risse, Delani Ross, Samantha Smith, Brenna Winslow.

12th grade: Hannah Alphin, Kailee Beach, Joshua Brooks, Josiah Butts, Blayne Copeland, Jeremy Corbo, Gabriel Danganan, Adrianna Durr, Abigail Ewell, Elizabeth Fields, Skylar Hyatt, Noah Kelley, William Lewin, Kylie Maxson, Victoria Nichols, Carleigh Simmons, Sydney Smith, Ruth Swinney, Taniya Swinson.

Camden Early College High School

A Honor Roll

9th grade: Angelyna Brooks, Ryan Davis, Kayla Heath, Cynthia Johnson, Grace Kinder, Alaina Roberson, Hunter Swann, Addeline Xenos.

10th grade: Nicole Bennett, Savanna Brigman, Jacob Cooper, Stella Sophia.

11th grade: Alexander Andrews, Hailey Angel, MacKenzie Boose, Haley Burley, Brianna Dudley, Hannah Locklear.

12th grade: Neil Bennett, Hope Davis, Ariana Lawrence, Kylee Meier, Kaitlyn Weddle, Jacob Wendt.

13th grade: Jason Duncan

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade: Jolina Aguirre, Samantha Bailey, Madison Boyce, Alexander Christensen, Blaze Forehand, Adam Hill, Reagan Langwell, Hope Marcais, Alana Martin, Ciara Mitchell, Luke Phelps, Abigail Rachid, Nathan Smith, Wyatt Swinney.

10th grade: Brenden Anderson, Rylee Anderson, Jenna Ayer, Noah Beals, Edelyn Delara Chavez, Walter Erb, Kyla Flanigan, Chase Forbes, Morgan Gallop, Jacob Gravenese, Caitlyn Johnson, Colby Judge, James McClellan, Caysie McCoy, Hailey McFadden, Nolan Roasa, Tristen Spencer, Megan Workman.

11th grade: Elizabeth Addaman, Grayson Boyce, Evan Burns, Jewel Cocran, Gracen Lazar.

12th grade: Gabrielle Addaman, Andrew Bopp, Jacob Burns, Dakota Sawyer, Ayden Soady.

13th grade: Adriane Novolis, Kayla Tew.