The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools released the following honor rolls for for the first nine weeks of the 2021-22 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School

A Honor Roll

6th grade: Asiyah Brothers, Janey Garcia-Diaz, Brylie Hendricks, Imani Johnson and Adam Taft.

7th grade: Amari Boone, Ava Ditro and Audrey Nicholson.

8th grade: Peyton Anderson, Paige Bundy, Audrey Farmer, Natalie Gallop, Broderick Hardy, Cinthia Hernandez-Hernandez, Diana Hernandez-Hernandez, Mattingly McDaniels, Brendy Salsido Lopez, Eva Taylor, Samantha Taylor, Luke Turner, JaMiyah White, Lanna Wise and Cindy Zou.

A/B Honor Roll

6th grade: Kevin Balbuena, Jaylen Barnett, Emanuel Burgos, Madison Callon, Davionne Clark, Hayden Dolan, Dawooed Elayah, Emily Hurley, Rowen Krites, Maliyah Moore, Ivy O’Carroll, Moriah Outlaw, Aiden Parker, Tayleigh Powers, Khiryah Spencer, Kassidy Sutton, Zachary Torok, Emma Wise and Terrel Woodard.

7th grade: Connor Beech, Dudley Bradshaw, Raiden Bruce, Cameron Butts, Dylan Canady, Tate Comeau, Zechariah Gallop, Kira Greer, Jayson Henson, Cannon Jones, Clark Kellar, Nathan Osborne, McKenna Overton, Brihanna Quezada, Kaden Rosenbrock, Andrew Schurr, Aryana Toxey, Caley St. Hilaire and Landyn Varner.

8th grade: Jensen Bouch, Da’Myra Brumfield, Mikai Cooper, Noah Crites, Landon Dodson, Andrew Edwards, Camper Goldsmith, Scarlett Gary, Rahnae Griffin, Kaedyn James, Joy McCrey, Casey Miller, Alexander Murphy, Gracie Nicholson, Jayden Reynolds, Somari Riddick, Estefani Santos, Liliana Thaxton, Ethan Todd and Dylan Trotter.

River Road Middle School

A Honor Roll

6th grade: Priscilla Adedeji, Gaheim Asika-Walker, Maxemilian Bill, Aubrey Brickhouse, Ethan Britt, Leroy Brown, Giovonni Christian, Effie Drew-Hopkins, OwenForsblom, Madison Gregory, Noah Hawkins, Ethan Ipock, Alicia Jacocks, Benjamin Josvai, David Klutts Jr, Eliza Lynch, JaQuan Perkins, Amirah Rankins, Kamryn Rowe, DaNia Wrighten and Isabella Young

7th grade: Jordyn Banks, Kylee Banks-Spence, Robert Burghard, Kayla Chepan, Kaleb Gregory, Kai Henry, Anylah Spencer, Rhyen Spruill, Jakel Stallings and Vincent Wiborg.

8th grade: Destiny Banks, Ashlynn Batts, Kathryn Hutto, Jon McDaniels, Kya Moore, Briley Munden, Jonathan Nguyen, Peyton Paris and Daniela Rivera Marquez.

A/B Honor Roll

6th grade: Jordan Armstrong, Ava Barnes, Yoselin Bautista-Sanchez, Madison Britt, Na’Rayiah Broadus-Metcalf, Markel Brown, Ardejah Christian, John Cimmino, Nailah Dowell, Chloe Hall, Lilley Jackson, Kahniyah Johnson, Marissa Laffely, Watty Martinez-Acevedo, Sienna Mayotte,Carson McKecuen, Kelsey McKenzie, Bryson Meads, Kristopher Miller, Donovan Obando-Portillo, Mikayla Oliver, Novie May Ross Pil, Ava Popp, Jackson Saunders, Zayla Shannon, Kloe Skinner,Ariana Stallings Moore and Abel Sutton.

7th grade: Sophie Allagan, Kassidy Bradshaw, Deion Butts, Zhanyia Cherry, Jayden Combs, Braheen Evans, Iiri Foskey, Deyonah Freeman, Kami Griffith, Laura Heinrichs, Ayden Holley, Thomas Hough, Zuri Martin, Zymir Mitchell, Ella Popp, Gabrielle Rivers, Andrea South and Oliver Spruill.

8th grade: Jarmerius Arnold, Ayanna Asika, Gabriella Bernazky, Nevaeh Blount, Savannah Bufford, Kailey Burghard, Audrey Davenport, Michael Everett Jr, Rose Garrenton, Uzziah Harney, Michaira Harrell, Jaden Herceg, Ian James, Kailey Jones, Brian Lane, Jaden McClary, Kamryn McKinsey, Kylen Moore, Symone Mosley, Emma Mullins, Genesis Perez-Sanchez, Dominic Price Jr, Gracelen Raper, Antonio Sanchez, Timothy Shepherd III, Jaiden Stokes, Cody Webb, Cameron Wenninger and CiNaa Wrighten.

H.L. Trigg Community School

A Honor Roll

8th grade: Justus Etheridge, Skyler Jackson, Precious Mitchell, Isaiah Nickols, Miller Pieper, Precious Mitchell, Christina Richardson, Hector Sanchez and Jaquese Walker.

11th grade: Kamaya Moore

A/B Honor Roll

8th grade: Dymond Carter, Sariya Carter, Sincere Davenport, Jermiah Gill. Nehemiah Huston, Anderson Long, Joseph Peffer, Christian Powell-Perry and Ronnie Lee White III

9th grade: Ziyon Turner

10th grade: Aaliyah Felton

ECP Early College


A Honor Roll

9th grade: Connor Christman, Alyssa Garrison, Tyler Hawkins, Sicily Hegge, Andrew Ly, Natalie Stephens, Bela Williams and Madilyn Young.

10th grade: A’Zaria Bell, Hoang Quan Ly, Joshua Maraveles, Braeden Mayhew, Yoselin Molina-Dominguez, Sarah Savino, Gabrielle Spence, Nicollette Vasquez Lopez and Ninette Vasquez Lopez.

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade: Sinai Brockett, Austin Burgess, Anna Harris, Azariah Hush, Bryce Loeffler, Meybelline Montes-Ruiz, Ariana Quintero, Mason Stuart, Luis Vargas-Flores and Nadia Vazquez Rivera.

10th grade: Alexander Lynch, River Waters and Shamira Williams.

Northeastern High School

A Honor Roll

9th grade: Dakari Adams, Seth Boyd, Eleonor Forsblom, Lukas Johnson, Nola Lee, Lane Markham, Arykah Moore, Makenzie Nolan, Haven Overman, Joel Overman, Zachary Pureza, Julie Simons, Jada Simpson, Ellie Wagner, Cheyenne Williams and Shumari Williams.

10th grade: Emani An-Hicks, Shemar Barrington, Briana Beachboard, Jessica Carter, Jasmine Felton, James Hornthal, Adriana Jimenez-Santos, Ean Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Kiera Leigh, Tyreek Lowry, Sharveia Mitchell, KaMyah Newsome, Junior Payton Jr., Mya Powers, Leandro Rivera Marquez, Deana Stafford, Carter Stevenson, John Twiford, Dylan Vargas and De’sire Wrighten.

11th grade: Nashiyah Adams, Macie Braymiller, Kalie Buckingham, Taylor Davis, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Mariah Gallop, Dante Goveia, Ciasia Greene, Paul Gullem, Hailey Horton, Brittany Kee, Deriyon Lambert, Jakira Lister, Kylie McGuire, Kristopher Sawyer, Jaime Swain, Amyah Taylor, Ethan Walton, Jordan Winslow and Elizabeth Wooten.

12th grade: Lacei Banks, A’llure Bennett, Anthony Blow, Owen Boyce, Tyler Braddy, Isabella Bunch, Lauren Corbett, Saniya Coston, Keanna Cox, Michael Davis, Blake Doughtie, Jamison Fletcher, Edrith Gatling, Alexander Hall, Anaya Harper, Carson Harris, Taylor Hooley, Jessica Jenkins, Eric Jones, Nickhoy Joseph, Liam Konhaus, Jaiden Lister, Kennedy Lister, Antoan Ly, Destiny Marquis, Devin McKinsey, Rachel McLemore, Emma Montero, Damien Nice, Zoe Pureza, Chloe Redd, Malik Sears, DAndre Tolson, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, Alejhah Whidbee, Alzhane Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr., Eniya Williams, Jeremy Winslow, Shane Wolf, Christian Wolfen, Caylen Wolff, Katie Woody and Wilson Wysor.

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade: Jayden Alexander, Jayden Armstrong, Anderson Bafile, Saniah Barnes, Yasmine Brooks, Margaret Brothers, Rhaniyah Dance, Jonathan Dominguez-Perez, Michael Dunbar, Jalia Gartrell, Janyiah Gatling, Elijah Godfrey, Kyran Griffin, Shaun Hoffler, Jillian JohnPier, Cierra Jones, Julian Jones, Trevaris Jones, Winter Jones, Kaleb Jordan, Harmony Lewis, Shyanne Lynch, Haley McDonald, Alicia McKinney, Aaron McNair, Caden Munden, Lesley Perez-Montes, Imone Respass, Luke Soule, Jackson Symuleski, Logan Wenninger, Dy’Rod Williams, Honesty Williams, Jaylin Williams and Cassandra Wilson.

10th grade: Sanai Alexander, Khamani Barcliff, Latrell Barnard, Rasheena Berry, Alonza Biddle, Madeline Carlson, Cayden Dudley, Daniel Felton, Felicia Fisher, Azaria Gallop, Paris Gonzalez, TyQuan Harney, Kristin Jackson, Blake Johnson, Payton Mayberry, Kevin Mejia-Santos, Derek Melton, Maxwell Moncla, Amy Pham, Leilani Phillips, Tyselle Spencer, Tajera Thompson and Wise Whitehurst.

11th grade: Lyndsey Bridgers, Gavyn Bright, Yoselin Carballo-Cruz, Kristina Clarke, Oscar Dominguez-Garcia, Myana Dowell, Lacey Ferrell, Mary Foreman, Quanasia Gatling, Bradley Goins, Triana Goveia, Jacob Gregory, Julianna Hoeppner, Pierre Holley, Benjamin Luton, Quavion Martin, Xavier McNeal, Hannah Meads, Jvon Mosley, O’Quan Mullen, Anna Myers, Hannah Northup, Isaac Perez-Montes, Aniyah Rainey, Chameika Respass, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Nathaniel Sanchez-Martinez, Abelin Sanchez-Verduzco, John Sanders, Josiah Simmons, Adam Simpson, Limel Stallings, Amari Sutton, Shamar Sutton, Amy Turner and Naziah Zavala.

12th grade: Savannah Bechiom, Jayla Brumsey, Karissa Cooper, Emma Dos Santos, Jonas Giffin, Jada Gill, Shyheem Griffith, Tianna Haskett, Erica Holley, Jordan Jones, Trevor Jones, RaShawn Lister, Nathan McKecuen, Ayana Midgette, Alicia Ornelas, Logan Overman, Haylee Parker, Hunter Parker, Alyssa Phelps, Taki Porter, Sydney Simpson, Dashawn Spencer and Trinity Tigner.

Pasquotank County High School

A Honor Roll

9th grade: Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Emma Bailey, Michael Callon, Jada Coston, Mattie Ditro, Maddison Dudley, Veychara Eley, Alicea Evans, Gwenneth Fary, Addison Foster, Giana Fuzie, Ty’Jai Goodwin, Kardal Haist, Joel Hernandez Martinez, Ana Julia Hernandez-Garcia, Ariana Hill, Elizabeth McCalop, Allen Uhl and Kathryn White.

10th grade: Megan Canady, Finn Clarkson, Veyara Eley, Daniel Haines, Kaylee Hamilton, Malik Lester, Mitchel Manuel, Natalee Meads, Eli Mitchell, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Brianne Schwartz, Kaylee Steuber, Dakarai Sutton and Khoa Tran.

11th grade: Amorion Armstrong, Jamorion Armstrong, Khaila Barrett, Shelby Blynn, Gracie Chesson, Kyle Critcher, Seth Evans, Antonio Garcia-Diaz, Leneice Graham, Blake Greico, Saniyah Griffin, Hannah Kretzer, Noah Lowery, Christian Mcpherson, Lucas Norman, Giaire’ Overton, Dhruv Patel, Brian Paxton, Allison Sherman, Emily Stokely, Holley Weiss, Hunter Winslow and Terry Zheng.

12th grade: Elizabeth Bojo, Michael Bright, Justus Brown, Alexis Conrad, Kimberly Dozier, Azlynn Eckert, Preston Hawkins, Milagro Hernandez Martinez, Chava’ Houghtaling, Chaya Houghtaling, Jahsan Jones, Madison Knight, Daniel Liverman, Cameron Long, Jaila Manuel, Aalysah McClease, Hailey Meads, Haley Pollock, Junyiah Powell, Sierra Rice, Makenzie Schurr, Alexis Spitler, Kyle Waldron, Ni’Asia Walker, Kira Wallio, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks and Callie Wells.

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade: Janelle Andersen, Derrick Banks, Linnyah Bennett, Anylah Bowe, Jayden Bradshaw, Blake Breaux, Joseph Campisi, Mario Cardenas, Miranda Coleman, Josiah Fruck, SaMiyah Godfrey, Daniel Gonzalez, Gabriel Gonzalez, Treniyah Harris, Sammuel Hatch, Edward Hughes, Stephen Jenkins, Nathan Jones, Gage Lloyd, Yerimen Manuel-Perez, Jaila McCoy, Elijah McCrey, Tiajah Riddick, Arturo Sanchez, Leah Sawyer, Logan Schiffbauer, Juan Serrano Lizardo, Ryan Service, Javona Taylor, Tiyon Turner, Jalil White and Gloria Whitehurst.

10th grade: Lillie Bailey, Jaden Best, William Bohn, Trinity Brooks, Jania Childress, Kaleb Curles, Estefania Gonzalez, Michael Harrell, Micah Johnson, Mikylah Johnson, John Leary, Kennedy Linhardt, Zhaniyah Liverman, Delaney Luff, Madison McNeal, Ma’Kiyah Munden, Beverly Nunez Quiroz, Hailey Ornelas, James Reynolds, Carson Richardson, Ryan Robinson, Khamari Ross, Kailey Schurr, Kirsten Seymore, Breanna Singleton, LaAziah Weeks and Kiera Williams.

11th grade: Laila Bazemore, Haley Best, Garrett Brown, Nevaeh Clagon, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Deontia Cowell, Kylie Falla, Jaylyn Gillard, Antigone Grace, Hunter Groves, Zaid Hasan, Jesus Hernandez-Hernandez, Bryce Hoadley, Kristin Holcomb, Jakaiya Holley, Kiondre Johnson, Taylor Johnston, Daquan Jones, Mekiyah Jones, Dominic Kunz, Reagan Lira, Leilani Lugo Colombani, Taylor McPherson, Kamar Person, Alexis Powers, Owen Rice, Laine Torok, Alexis White, Brittney White, Joshua Wise and Brody Wood.

12th grade: Karlie Banks, Matthew Ambrose, Nathan Badke, Thomas Bowman, Jalen Brown, Saniyah Brown, Elyssa Cain, Dominic Ellenwood, Dylan Fogg, Daniel Hickman, Erik Knight, Maya McCready, Kieasia Newsome, Devin Perry, Erika Quintero, Cam’Ryn Roberts, Tamara Spellman, Altiyah Tadlock, Hollie Werderman, Alan Whidbee and Averi White.